Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    1 April 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Championships - 10km Road  
  Location:    Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Pam Tindal   W50   88.85%     VIC-MA     00:53:58       937   11.118 km/h
  F   1     Ann Staunton-Jugovic   W45   82.15%     ACT-MA     00:56:00       891   10.714 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W60   93.10%     VIC-MA     00:57:13       864   10.486 km/h
  F   1     Kylie Brown     70.46%     NSW-MA     00:58:17       841   10.295 km/h
  F   1     Barbara Bryant   W55   81.91%     VIC-MA     01:01:53       764   9.696 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W70   80.93%     VIC-MA     01:10:01       606   8.569 km/h
  F   1     Celia Johnson   W65   76.98%     VIC-MA     01:10:24       598   8.523 km/h
  F   1     Heather Lee     50.76%     NSW-MA     01:20:54       422   7.417 km/h
  F   1     Margaret Beaumont   W75   68.94%     VIC-MA     01:27:34       326   6.852 km/h
  F   2     Nyle Sunderland   W45   75.72%     Q-MA     00:59:09       822   10.144 km/h
  F   2     Sue Hoskin     65.49%     WORLD NZL     01:02:42       748   9.569 km/h
  F   2     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   69.86%     VIC-MA     01:07:07       660   8.940 km/h
  F   2     Joan Purcell   W70   81.33%     NSW-MA     01:10:32       596   8.507 km/h
  F   2     Valerie Millard     56.73%     WA-MA     01:12:23       563   8.289 km/h
  F   2     Regina Crouch     46.87%     WA-MA     01:27:36       325   6.849 km/h
  F   2     Margaret Roberts     43.03%     NT-M     01:35:25       229   6.288 km/h
  F   3     Lynne Schickert     52.60%     WA-MA     01:18:04       467   7.686 km/h
  F   3     Annette Tillman   W50   51.31%     NSW-MA     01:32:29       263   6.488 km/h

  M   1     Simon Evans   M50   82.39%     VIC-MA     00:51:20       635   11.688 km/h
  M   1     George White   M65   84.17%     SA-MA     00:55:46       488   10.759 km/h
  M   1     David Smyth   M40   68.31%     VIC-MA     00:58:19       411   10.289 km/h
  M   1     Robert Osborne   M55   72.03%     NSW-MA     00:59:49       369   10.031 km/h
  M   1     Bob Gardiner   M75   88.54%     VIC-MA     01:00:50       342   9.863 km/h
  M   1     Robin Whyte   M70   77.89%     ACT-MA     01:02:58       289   9.529 km/h
  M   1     Clyde Riddoch   M55   68.23%     VIC-MA     01:04:02       263   9.370 km/h
  M   1     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M80   70.23%     VIC-MA     01:20:39       20   7.440 km/h
  M   1     Harold Membrey     43.47%     WA-MA     01:25:32       1   7.015 km/h
  M   2     Garry Hastie   M50   81.02%     WA-MA     00:52:07       608   11.513 km/h
  M   2     Murray Dickinson   M70   78.01%     VIC-MA     01:05:49       224   9.116 km/h
  M   2     Adam Patterson   M40   58.66%     VIC-MA     01:06:21       213   9.043 km/h
  M   2     Jim Seymon   M75   74.76%     NSW-MA     01:09:46       148   8.600 km/h
  M   2     Graham Allomes     49.82%     NSW-MA     01:14:38       76   8.039 km/h
  M   2     Michael Roberts     36.24%     NT-M     01:42:35       0   5.849 km/h
  M   3     Tony Johnson   M70   73.40%     VIC-MA     01:07:50       183   8.845 km/h
  M   3     Rodger Barber   M75   69.26%     SA-MA     01:15:18       68   7.968 km/h
  M   3     Brett Kingston     46.48%     ACT-MA     01:19:59       24   7.502 km/h
  M   4     Ian Beaumont   M75   64.07%     VIC-MA     01:24:04       4   7.137 km/h