Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 April 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Champs - 10km Road  
  Location:    Adelaide, South Australia

These are not complete results but focus on the known walkers who are already in the database via previous walks or RWA club membership.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Lyn Ventris   W50   92.00%     WA-MA     00:51:35       991   11.632 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W55   90.58%     VIC-MA     00:56:38       876   10.594 km/h
  F   1     Sandy Brunner   W65   88.75%     SA-MA     01:01:36       770   9.740 km/h
  F   1     Justijana Roseman     65.58%     VIC-MA     01:02:37       749   9.582 km/h
  F   1     Tracy Sinkinson   W35   64.51%     SA-MA     01:03:41       728   9.422 km/h
  F   1     Gloria Holliday   W45   71.67%     SA-MA     01:03:41       728   9.422 km/h
  F   1     Suzanne Brown   W40   68.17%     NSW-MA     01:04:05       720   9.363 km/h
  F   1     Liz Feldman   W60   79.86%     VIC-MA     01:05:02       701   9.226 km/h
  F   1     Jean Albury     53.02%     T-MA     01:17:27       477   7.747 km/h
  F   1     Renate Hagens     47.47%     NSW-MA     01:26:30       340   6.936 km/h
  F   1     Deborah Lenehan   W40   46.73%     VIC-MA     01:31:18       278   6.572 km/h
  F   2     Joan Purcell   W65   73.72%     Q-MA     01:14:49       520   8.020 km/h
  F   2     Rose Stigwood   W40   54.98%     T-MA     01:18:12       464   7.673 km/h
  F   2     Christiane Dauphinet   W75   80.12%     Q-MA     01:18:26       461   7.650 km/h
  F   2     Annette Tillman   W45   52.70%     NSW-MA     01:26:36       339   6.928 km/h
  F   3     Barbara Cain   W60   72.53%     SA-MA     01:11:36       577   8.380 km/h
  F   3     Nancy Lloyd   W55   68.02%     NSW-MA     01:12:01       569   8.331 km/h
  F   3     Lynne Schickert     50.19%     WA-MA     01:21:49       408   7.333 km/h

  M   1     George White   M60   80.45%     SA-MA     00:56:12       474   10.676 km/h
  M   1     Mark Donahoo   M50   72.44%     VIC-MA     00:58:12       415   10.309 km/h
  M   1     Clyde Riddoch   M55   72.31%     VIC-MA     00:58:46       398   10.210 km/h
  M   1     Robert McFadden     62.88%     SA-MA     00:59:08       388   10.147 km/h
  M   1     Murray Dickinson   M70   81.13%     VIC-MA     00:59:34       376   10.073 km/h
  M   1     Graham Harrison   M65   71.19%     SA-MA     01:04:42       248   9.274 km/h
  M   1     Stan Jones   M80   76.19%     WA-MA     01:18:28       36   7.647 km/h
  M   2     Russ Dickenson   M60   79.58%     VIC-MA     00:56:49       455   10.560 km/h
  M   2     Stuart Henshaw     61.69%     SA-MA     01:00:16       357   9.956 km/h
  M   2     Jim Seymon   M70   79.75%     NSW-MA     01:01:30       325   9.756 km/h
  M   2     Colin Hainsworth   M75   78.17%     SA-MA     01:11:14       124   8.423 km/h
  M   2     Dick Keatinge   M85   78.92%     Q-MA     01:20:12       23   7.481 km/h
  M   3     Dennis Williams   M60   74.31%     NSW-MA     00:59:13       386   10.132 km/h
  M   4     Geoff Major   M70   68.78%     VIC-MA     01:12:23       106   8.289 km/h