Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    20 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield - South East Zone - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Ballam Park, Frankston


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Tracy Feiner   W35   77.26%     KNA     00:15:08.9       909   11.894 km/h
  F   2     Kylie Irshad   W40   72.57%     SCA     00:16:35.9       793   10.854 km/h
  F   3     Tamara Attard   U23W   69.43%     KNA     00:16:41.9       784   10.789 km/h
  F   4     Jade Sanders   U16W   72.20%     CCA     00:16:51.1       771   10.682 km/h
  F   5     Heather Carr   W60   87.98%     EAG     00:16:54.6       769   10.651 km/h
  F   6     Shelby Kay   U14W   73.91%     KNA     00:16:58.5       763   10.609 km/h
  F   7     Simone McInnes   U23W   66.76%     GHY     00:17:21.1       735   10.375 km/h
  F   8     Kahlia Jayde Chapman   SW   64.65%     ANW     00:17:55.5       693   10.047 km/h
  F   9     Bianca Attard   U18W   65.09%     KNA     00:18:14.2       669   9.872 km/h
  F   10     Gwen Steed   W70   83.02%     VIC-MA     00:19:36.2       576   9.184 km/h
  F   11     Celia Johnson   W65   75.16%     VIC-MA     00:20:16.8       533   8.882 km/h

  M   1     Rhydian Cowley   U23M   87.45%     GHY     00:12:02.7       948   14.958 km/h
  M   2     Nathan Brill   U17M   91.49%     BOH     00:12:15.3       914   14.694 km/h
  M   3     Bradley Simpson   U20M   76.47%     KNA     00:14:06.6       624   12.766 km/h
  M   4     Christopher Lockwood   M45   74.82%     VIC-MA     00:15:50.1       406   11.368 km/h
  M   5     Simon Baker   M50   76.89%     OAK     00:16:13.4       362   11.100 km/h
  M   6     Ralph Bennett   M70   85.32%     VIC-MA     00:17:15.1       259   10.435 km/h
  M   7     Clyde Riddoch   M55   75.56%     AWA     00:17:17.8       258   10.415 km/h
  M   8     Kym Osmand   SM   57.61%     OAK     00:18:19.1       173   9.827 km/h
  M   9     Anthony Doran   M60   68.32%     GHY     00:19:18.8       108   9.326 km/h
  M   10     Geoff Barrow   M60   67.70%     MEN     00:20:05.2       66   8.963 km/h
  M   11     John Morrison   M70   69.80%     SAN     00:21:37.4       14   8.327 km/h

  M   DQ     Llew Jenkins   M65   GHY        
  M   DQ     John Zeleznikow   M60   GHY        
  M   DQ     Noel Fairburn   M50   KNA