Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield - East Zone - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Jasmine Irshad   U16W       SCA     00:09:40.4        12.414 km/h
  F   2     Michelle Laufer   W40       COL     00:09:55.8        12.101 km/h
  F   3     Kylie Irshad   W40       SCA     00:10:59.1        10.926 km/h
  F   4     Natalie Laurie   U23W       ANW     00:11:16.2        10.651 km/h
  F   5     Emilie Garside   U17W       CDN     00:12:39.23        9.486 km/h
  F   6     Lee Taylor   U13W       YRA     00:12:40.9        9.474 km/h
  F   7     Kirsten Walburg   U14W       DAC     00:13:02.1        9.207 km/h
  F   8     Kerryn Walshe   W50       DIV     00:13:11.9        9.102 km/h
  F   9     Rowena Dainton         DIV     00:14:07.9        8.501 km/h
  F   10     Jacqueline Cowell   U20W       DIV     00:15:01.6        7.991 km/h
  F   11     Clare Garganis   W40       COL     00:15:02.8        7.982 km/h
  F   12     Tanya Simpson         DIV     00:15:56.6        7.531 km/h
  F   13     Kirsty Page   W45       COL     00:15:58.7        7.516 km/h

  M   1     Jason Kozica   SM       STK     00:08:55.6        13.458 km/h
  M   2     Emmet Brasier   U15M       DIV     00:09:05.5        13.211 km/h
  M   3     Adam Garganis   U16M       COL     00:09:13.7        13.020 km/h
  M   4     Lucas Taylor   U17M       YRA     00:09:17.6        12.926 km/h
  M   5     Simon Evans   M50       BOH     00:10:13.0        11.746 km/h
  M   6     David Smyth   M40       COL     00:10:46.9        11.146 km/h
  M   7     Bill Dyer   M50       BOH     00:10:50.3        11.077 km/h
  M   8     Ross Reid   M55       COL     00:10:52.1        11.043 km/h
  M   9     Bernie Keirl   M45       DIV     00:10:59.9        10.926 km/h
  M   10     Geza Benke   M55       OLM     00:11:52.3        10.112 km/h
  M   11     Bob Gardiner   M75       COL     00:11:53.0        10.098 km/h
  M   12     David Best   M45       COL     00:12:37.2        9.511 km/h
  M   13     Campbell McKay   M40       OLX     00:13:18.4        9.023 km/h
  M   14     Liam Burgess   U14M       DIV     00:13:25.1        8.944 km/h
  M   15     Thomas Iacono   SM       COL     00:14:08.9        8.491 km/h
  M   16     Anthony Neale   U15M       COL     00:14:24.6        8.333 km/h
  M   17     Harry Summers   M75       BOH     00:14:28.7        8.295 km/h