Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 February 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 3000m  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Michelle Laufer   W40   81.50%     COL     00:15:00.2       921   12.000 km/h
  F   2     Jmara Hockley-Samon   U17W   79.66%     CHI     00:15:05.8       913   11.934 km/h
  F   3     Caitlin Campbell   U18W   78.25%     ESS     00:15:10.0       907   11.868 km/h
  F   4     Kirstin Shaw   U23W   74.81%     WES     00:15:29.7       880   11.625 km/h
  F   5     Bianca Attard   U17W   71.66%     KNA     00:16:46.8       779   10.736 km/h
  F   6     Ebony Whiley   U17W   71.17%     EAG     00:16:53.6       770   10.661 km/h
  F   7     Simone McInnes   U23W   67.80%     GHY     00:17:05.8       754   10.537 km/h
  F   8     Robyn Shaw   W50   71.71%     WES     00:18:12.7       673   9.890 km/h
  F   9     Liz Feldman   W60   81.55%     VRWC     00:18:14.1       669   9.872 km/h
  F   10     Michaela Attard   U20W   61.65%     KNA     00:19:01.0       615   9.465 km/h
  F   11     Gwen Steed   W65   83.14%     VIC-MA     00:19:18.8       596   9.326 km/h
  F   12     Maria Benke   U20W   54.53%     DIV     00:21:30.7       456   8.372 km/h
  F   13     Simone Carre   SW   53.21%     BOH     00:21:46.7       441   8.270 km/h
  F   14     Amanda Baric   W40   56.52%     KSB     00:21:48.1       439   8.257 km/h
  F   15     Maria Abfalter   W40   55.88%     KSB     00:22:03.9       425   8.163 km/h
  F   16     Jacqueline Cowell   U20W   52.02%     DIV     00:22:32.4       398   7.988 km/h
  F   18     Ebony-Jade Jones   U18W   50.79%     EAG     00:23:22.2       353   7.703 km/h
  F   19     Sharyn Caulfield   W45   51.95%     AWA     00:24:18.7       306   7.407 km/h
  F   20     Madison Arnold   U18W   47.37%     PTN     00:25:03.5       271   7.186 km/h
  F   21     Jo Molnar   W50   51.86%     AWA     00:25:10.0       266   7.152 km/h
  F   22     Eva Zeleznikow   U17W   41.31%     GHY     00:29:05.2       119   6.189 km/h
  F   23     Georgia Marangon   U18W   34.94%     PTN     00:33:58.0       17   5.299 km/h

  M   1     Rhydian Cowley   U23M   84.64%     GHY     00:12:26.0       880   14.477 km/h
  M   2     Scott Nelson   M40   87.57%     GLG     00:12:53.5       809   13.972 km/h
  M   3     Jason Kozica   SM   78.82%     MAC     00:13:21.7       733   13.483 km/h
  M   4     Josh Dillon   U18M   82.49%     COR     00:13:24.2       728   13.433 km/h
  M   5     Mark Donahoo   M50   87.88%     ESS     00:14:04.4       631   12.796 km/h
  M   6     Bradley Simpson   U20M   77.05%     KNA     00:14:10.7       617   12.706 km/h
  M   7     James Christmass   M40   79.80%     COR     00:14:22.2       589   12.529 km/h
  M   8     Danny Hawksworth   SM   72.97%     ESS     00:14:32.9       566   12.385 km/h
  M   9     Simon Evans   M50   83.50%     BOH     00:14:33.4       564   12.371 km/h
  M   10     Paul Kennedy   M50   85.02%     MUU     00:14:40.4       547   12.273 km/h
  M   11     Trenton Hawkins   SM   71.34%     PTN     00:14:52.7       523   12.108 km/h
  M   12     Aaron McDonough   M35   74.04%     PTN     00:14:53.4       521   12.094 km/h
  M   13     Christopher Lockwood   M45   77.55%     VIC-MA     00:15:09.1       487   11.881 km/h
  M   14     Michael Beaton-Wells   M40   74.49%     OSC     00:15:16.3       473   11.790 km/h
  M   15     Nicholas Mirarchi   U23M   69.69%     COR     00:15:17.0       470   11.778 km/h
  M   16     Aaron Tam   U18M   71.70%     KNA     00:15:25.2       452   11.676 km/h
  M   17     Michael OMahony   U20M   67.18%     KNA     00:16:03.9       380   11.215 km/h
  M   18     Clyde Riddoch   M55   80.00%     AWA     00:16:10.5       367   11.134 km/h
  M   19     Andrew Cochrane   M55   77.10%     OSC     00:16:28.2       337   10.931 km/h
  M   20     Bill Dyer   M50   72.72%     BOH     00:16:34.9       325   10.865 km/h
  M   21     John Kondogonis   M50   71.28%     KSB     00:16:54.8       294   10.651 km/h
  M   23     Ralph Bennett   M70   85.90%     VIC-MA     00:17:08.5       270   10.506 km/h
  M   24     Robert Walsh   U20M   60.80%     RIC     00:17:44.3       219   10.150 km/h
  M   25     Adrian Patti   SM   59.14%     DAC     00:17:53.2       205   10.065 km/h
  M   26     Bob Gardiner   M75   87.45%     COL     00:17:57.0       200   10.028 km/h
  M   27     Christopher MacDonald   M40   62.05%     HLB     00:18:11.6       182   9.899 km/h
  M   28     Anthony Doran   M55   71.82%     GHY     00:18:11.1       182   9.899 km/h
  M   29     Stephen Vernal   M50   67.06%     ANW     00:18:26.3       164   9.765 km/h
  M   30     Jacob Wright   U18M   59.27%     ANW     00:18:39.3       149   9.651 km/h
  M   31     Ryan Antidormi   U18M   57.47%     ANW     00:19:14.2       112   9.359 km/h
  M   32     Philip Hutton   M65   71.85%     GHY     00:19:20.8       105   9.310 km/h
  M   33     Matthew Irons   SM   52.97%     MUU     00:19:58.9       71   9.015 km/h
  M   34     Harry Summers   M75   78.98%     BOH     00:20:09.9       64   8.933 km/h
  M   35     Chris Worsnop   M50   55.42%     OLX     00:22:30.8       1   8.000 km/h
  M   36     Phillip Dunstone   M40   45.64%     WES     00:24:55.6       0   7.224 km/h
  M   37     John Zeleznikow   M60   52.95%     GHY     00:25:09.6       0   7.157 km/h
  M   38     David Martini   M35   42.25%     OLX     00:25:25.8       0   7.082 km/h
  M   39     Ian Rickard   M55   49.02%     BWK     00:25:40.0       0   7.013 km/h
  M   40     William Sullivan   U23M   34.42%     DAC     00:30:34.9       0   5.889 km/h

  F   DQ     Anne Stobaus   W70   KSB        
  M   DQ     Ian Upton   M70   KSB        
  M   DQ     Gerry Sofianis   M60   STK