Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    28 January 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 11 East - 3000m  
  Location:    Proclamation Park, Ringwood, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Michelle Laufer   W40   78.36%     COL     00:15:36.4       870   11.538 km/h
  F   2     Sandra Geisler   SW   70.62%     RWD     00:16:30.4       800   10.909 km/h
  F   3     Chelsea Dyer   U20W   62.80%     BOH     00:18:40.0       640   9.643 km/h
  F   4     Rachael Guy   U14W   61.17%     CCA     00:20:30.6       518   8.780 km/h
  F   5     Maria Benke   U20W   49.99%     DIV     00:23:27.7       349   7.676 km/h
  F   6     Jacqueline Cowell   U20W   47.82%     DIV     00:24:31.9       295   7.342 km/h

  M   1     Simon Evans   M50   81.91%     BOH     00:14:50.8       527   12.135 km/h
  M   2     Bradley Simpson   U20M   70.73%     KNA     00:15:26.1       452   11.663 km/h
  M   3     Andrew Cochrane   M55   75.57%     OSC     00:16:48.1       302   10.714 km/h
  M   4     Bill Dyer   M50   71.49%     BOH     00:16:51.7       297   10.682 km/h
  M   5     Jason Kozica   SM   59.06%     MAC     00:17:49.8       212   10.103 km/h
  M   6     Geza Benke   M55   67.95%     OLM     00:18:31.4       157   9.721 km/h
  M   7     Adrian Patti   SM   56.35%     DAC     00:18:46.2       141   9.591 km/h
  M   8     Stuart Facey   M60   68.24%     OSC     00:19:31.5       95   9.223 km/h
  M   9     Chris Worsnop   M50   63.03%     OLX     00:19:47.4       80   9.099 km/h
  M   10     Bob Gardiner   M75   79.01%     COL     00:19:52.2       77   9.060 km/h
  M   11     Gerry Sofianis   M60   67.17%     STK     00:20:02.9       69   8.985 km/h
  M   12     Graeme Olden   M45   58.30%     BOH     00:20:09.1       64   8.933 km/h
  M   13     Harry Summers   M75   77.01%     BOH     00:20:40.9       43   8.710 km/h
  M   14     David Martini   M35   48.55%     OLX     00:22:07.0       6   8.139 km/h
  M   15     Bernie Keirl   M45   53.44%     DIV     00:22:10.7       5   8.120 km/h
  M   16     Stephen Williams   M50   48.89%     DIV     00:25:04.6       0   7.181 km/h

  M   DQ     Ian Hardasyde     OSC        
  M   DQ     Clarrie Jack   M65   RIC