Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    A.V. Shield Round 8 East Region - 2000m  
  Location:    Lakeside Oval, Albert Park


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Michelle Laufer   W40       COL     00:09:52.2        12.162 km/h
  F   2     Lauren Collis   U14W       DIV     00:10:47.6        11.128 km/h
  F   3     Kirsten Walburg   U14W       DAC     00:12:42.1        9.449 km/h

  M   1     Jason Kozica   SM       MAC     00:09:16.5        12.950 km/h
  M   2     Emmet Brasier   U14M       DIV     00:09:31.5        12.609 km/h
  M   3     Simon Evans   M50       BOH     00:09:32.9        12.587 km/h
  M   4     Adam Garganis   U15M       COL     00:09:44.8        12.329 km/h
  M   5     Ross Reid   M55       COL     00:10:28.3        11.465 km/h
  M   6     Bill Dyer   M50       BOH     00:11:04.5        10.843 km/h
  M   7     Russ Dickenson   M65       SCA     00:11:07.3        10.795 km/h
  M   8     Robert Walsh   U20M       RIC     00:11:47.0        10.184 km/h
  M   9     Bob Gardiner   M75       COL     00:11:52.0        10.112 km/h
  M   10     Liam Burgess   U13M       V-LAA     00:11:52.9        10.112 km/h
  M   11     Patrick Noonan   SM       STK     00:12:09.0        9.877 km/h
  M   12     Cooper Owen   U14M       DIV     00:12:14.2        9.809 km/h
  M   13     Ian Hardasyde         OSC     00:13:04.1        9.184 km/h
  M   14     Gerry Sofianis   M60       STK     00:13:18.7        9.023 km/h
  M   15     Chris Worsnop   M50       OLX     00:13:35.7        8.834 km/h
  M   16     Graeme Olden   M45       BOH     00:13:36.7        8.824 km/h
  M   17     Hugh Collis   U13M       VRWC     00:14:25.0        8.324 km/h
  M   18     Jason Antonelli         OLX     00:17:06.6        7.018 km/h
  M   19     William Sullivan   U23M       DAC     00:19:07.70        6.277 km/h