Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    A.V. Shield Round 8 South East Region - 2000m  
  Location:    Dolomore Feserve, Mentone


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Lauren Stadus   U16W       KNA     00:10:05.3        11.901 km/h
  F   2     Heather Carr   W60       EAG     00:10:24.6        11.538 km/h
  F   3     Jasmine Irshad   U15W       KNA     00:10:32.0        11.392 km/h
  F   4     Simone McInnes   U23W       GHY     00:10:34.2        11.356 km/h
  F   5     Bianca Attard   U17W       KNA     00:11:08.9        10.778 km/h
  F   6     Marlene Gourlay   W60       VIC-MA     00:11:41.9        10.271 km/h
  F   7     Kahlia Jayde Chapman   SW       ANW     00:12:08.6        9.890 km/h
  F   8     Gwen Steed   W65       VIC-MA     00:12:36.7        9.524 km/h
  F   9     Janice Marston   W45       AWA     00:15:29.0        7.750 km/h
  F   10     Sharyn Caulfield   W45       AWA     00:15:29.3        7.750 km/h
  F   11     Jo Molnar   W50       AWA     00:16:00.9        7.500 km/h
  F   12     Eva Zeleznikow   U17W       GHY     00:19:38.3        6.112 km/h

  M   1     Aaron Tam   U18M       KNA     00:09:34.2        12.544 km/h
  M   2     Bradley Simpson   U20M       KNA     00:09:41.7        12.392 km/h
  M   3     Kyle Swan   U13M       KNA     00:09:44.2        12.329 km/h
  M   4     Reese Walmsley   U14M       KNA     00:10:04.0        11.921 km/h
  M   5     Kyle Bird   U16M       MPA     00:10:55.4        10.992 km/h
  M   6     Ralph Bennett   M65       VIC-MA     00:10:56.7        10.976 km/h
  M   7     James Burren   U13M       KNA     00:12:02.3        9.972 km/h
  M   8     Anthony Doran   M55       GHY     00:12:03.6        9.959 km/h
  M   9     Kym Osmand   SM       OAK     00:12:29.7        9.613 km/h
  M   10     Nathan Percy   U15M       RIC     00:13:32.2        8.867 km/h
  M   11     John Morrison   M70       SAN     00:13:55.3        8.623 km/h
  M   12     Chris Hibbert   U15M       GHY     00:14:31.2        8.266 km/h
  M   13     Noel Fairburn   M50       KNA     00:14:57.5        8.027 km/h
  M   14     John Zeleznikow   M60       GHY     00:20:31.6        5.849 km/h

  F   DQ     Celia Johnson   W60   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Tristan Lilley-Hale     KNA