Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 1 NorthWest Region - 3000m  
  Location:    Meadowglen Athletics Track, Epping, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Caitlin Campbell   U17W   72.60%     ESS     00:16:33.30       796   10.876 km/h
  F   2     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   71.45%     ESS     00:18:16.30       668   9.854 km/h
  F   3     Robyn Shaw   W50   66.25%     WES     00:19:42.90       569   9.137 km/h
  F   4     Elise Aplin   SW   52.49%     KSB     00:22:04.90       424   8.157 km/h
  F   5     Maria Abfalter   W40   55.50%     KSB     00:22:12.40       416   8.108 km/h
  F   6     Anne Stobaus   W70   71.68%     KSB     00:22:42.30       389   7.930 km/h
  F   7     Maeve Ryan   U13W   56.48%     WTN     00:23:08.70       365   7.781 km/h
  F   8     Tess Rickard   U18W   46.51%     BWK     00:25:31.00       251   7.054 km/h
  F   9     Susan Jamieson   W60   57.56%     WTN     00:25:32.10       250   7.050 km/h

  M   1     Chris Erickson   SM   89.67%     ESS     00:11:45.91       998   15.319 km/h
  M   2     Paul Kennedy   M50   84.25%     MUU     00:14:48.37       531   12.162 km/h
  M   3     Aaron McDonough   M35   73.30%     PTN     00:15:02.99       501   11.973 km/h
  M   4     Trenton Hawkins   SM   70.00%     PTN     00:15:09.89       487   11.881 km/h
  M   5     Connor McShanag   U16M   73.51%     ESS     00:15:30.05       444   11.613 km/h
  M   6     Duncan Knox   M50   75.72%     ESS     00:16:11.21       367   11.123 km/h
  M   7     Tim Erickson   M60   80.82%     COB     00:16:19.10       353   11.032 km/h
  M   8     Danny Hawksworth   SM   63.08%     ESS     00:16:46.20       307   10.736 km/h
  M   9     John Kondogonis   M50   64.71%     KSB     00:18:37.80       151   9.669 km/h
  M   10     Stephen Murphy   M45   46.87%     ESS     00:25:29.60       0   7.063 km/h
  M   11     Ian Rickard   M55   47.00%     BWK     00:26:46.40       0   6.725 km/h