Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    24 April 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Championships - 10km  
  Location:    Brisbane, Queensland


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Lyn Ventris   W50   94.93%     WA-MA     00:51:03       1004   11.753 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W60   92.39%     VIC-MA     00:56:41       876   10.585 km/h
  F   1     Ann Staunton-Jugovic   W45   76.88%     ACT-MA     00:58:50       829   10.198 km/h
  F   1     Barbara Bryant   W55   81.70%     VIC-MA     01:00:38       790   9.896 km/h
  F   1     Sally Lynch   W65   80.27%     Q-MA     01:08:43       630   8.732 km/h
  F   1     Christiane Dauphinet   W80   80.38%     Q-MA     01:20:24       430   7.463 km/h
  F   1     Margaret Beaumont   W70   68.69%     VIC-MA     01:25:39       353   7.005 km/h
  F   2     Pam Tindal   W50   79.02%     VIC-MA     00:59:20       818   10.112 km/h
  F   2     Robyn Shaw   W45   71.79%     VIC-MA     01:04:05       720   9.363 km/h
  F   2     Liz Feldman   W60   79.34%     VIC-MA     01:06:34       671   9.014 km/h
  F   2     Nancy Lloyd   W55   67.81%     NSW-MA     01:13:53       536   8.121 km/h
  F   2     Lynne Schickert     52.95%     WA-MA     01:17:33       475   7.737 km/h
  F   3     Kay Shaw   W50   75.27%     Q-MA     01:03:03       740   9.516 km/h
  F   3     Mary Willis   W45   70.18%     NSW-MA     01:05:33       690   9.153 km/h
  F   3     Celia Johnson   W60   73.22%     VIC-MA     01:12:45       557   8.247 km/h
  F   3     Noela McKinven   W65   70.19%     Q-MA     01:19:17       447   7.568 km/h
  F   4     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   68.39%     VIC-MA     01:07:54       645   8.837 km/h

  M   1     Ignatio Jimenez   M45   82.50%     Q-MA     00:49:27       705   12.133 km/h
  M   1     Andrew Jamieson   M60   91.21%     VIC-MA     00:50:02       683   11.992 km/h
  M   1     Colin Heywood   M55   85.09%     ACT-MA     00:50:17       674   11.932 km/h
  M   1     James Christmass   M40   74.21%     VIC-MA     00:53:41       555   11.177 km/h
  M   1     Russ Dickenson   M65   80.69%     VIC-MA     00:57:05       447   10.511 km/h
  M   1     Tony Johnson   M70   75.15%     VIC-MA     01:04:18       257   9.331 km/h
  M   1     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M75   74.59%     VIC-MA     01:13:25       92   8.173 km/h
  M   1     Richard Lynch   M80   75.10%     Q-MA     01:18:10       39   7.676 km/h
  M   2     Peter Bennett   M55   83.89%     Q-MA     00:50:39       660   11.846 km/h
  M   2     Garry Hastie   M45   77.34%     WA-MA     00:54:03       543   11.101 km/h
  M   2     Dennis Williams   M60   75.55%     NSW-MA     00:59:18       383   10.118 km/h
  M   2     Robin Whyte   M65   77.92%     ACT-MA     01:01:25       327   9.769 km/h
  M   2     Patrick Sela   M70   75.15%     Q-MA     01:05:16       236   9.193 km/h
  M   2     Ian Beaumont   M75   64.68%     VIC-MA     01:20:38       20   7.441 km/h
  M   3     Paul Lindenberg   M45   69.95%     Q-MA     00:59:16       384   10.124 km/h
  M   3     Jim Seymon   M70   70.52%     NSW-MA     01:11:41       117   8.370 km/h
  M   3     Bryan Thomas   M65   65.87%     ACT-MA     01:12:39       103   8.259 km/h

  M   DQ     George White   M65   SA-MA        
  M   DNF     Rodger Barber   M70   SA-MA        
  M   DNF     Alan Lucas   M60   VIC-MA        
  F   DNF     Kylie Irshad   W35   VIC-MA