Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 February 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 13 North West Region - 2000m  
  Location:    Moonee Valley Athletics Centre, Moonee Ponds


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Kirstin Shaw   U20W       WES     00:09:49.3        12.224 km/h
  F   2     Carly Bertrand   U15W       KSB     00:11:06.9        10.811 km/h
  F   3     Robyn Shaw   W45       WES     00:11:47.7        10.184 km/h
  F   4     Caitlin Campbell   U17W       ESS     00:12:18.1        9.756 km/h
  F   5     Keely Henderson   U14W       PTN     00:12:28.9        9.626 km/h
  F   6     Claire Hodgart   U15W       WES     00:12:40.4        9.474 km/h
  F   7     Donna-Marie Elms   W45       ESS     00:12:45.7        9.412 km/h
  F   8     Julia Irons   U14W       KSB     00:12:55.5        9.290 km/h
  F   10     Rhiannon Matthews   U11W       KSB     00:13:43.5        8.748 km/h
  F   11     Emma Abfalter   U14W       KSB     00:13:58.4        8.592 km/h
  F   12     Maria Abfalter   W40       KSB     00:14:02.8        8.551 km/h
  F   13     Amanda Baric   W40       KSB     00:14:49.0        8.099 km/h
  F   14     Anne Stobaus   W65       KSB     00:14:57.6        8.027 km/h
  F   15     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:15:11.6        7.903 km/h
  F   16     Brittany McIntyre   U15W       WES     00:15:35.7        7.701 km/h
  F   17     Monica Ireland   U15W       KSB     00:16:10.7        7.423 km/h
  F   18     Olive Ireland   W50       BWK     00:16:33.6        7.251 km/h
  F   19     Madison Arnold   U17W       PTN     00:19:20.7        6.207 km/h
  F   20     Georgia Marangon   U17W       PTN     00:20:39.6        5.811 km/h

  M   1     Paul Kennedy   M50       MUU     00:09:01.3        13.309 km/h
  M   2     Mark Donahoo   M50       ESS     00:09:13.1        13.020 km/h
  M   3     Trenton Hawkins   SM       PTN     00:09:20.5        12.857 km/h
  M   4     Aaron McDonough   M35       PTN     00:09:44.3        12.329 km/h
  M   5     Connor McShanag   U15M       ESS     00:09:48.5        12.245 km/h
  M   6     Duncan Knox   M50       ESS     00:10:20.0        11.613 km/h
  M   7     Tim Erickson   M60       COB     00:10:47.9        11.128 km/h
  M   8     Daniel Dunstone   U14M       WES     00:10:49.4        11.094 km/h
  M   9     Phillip Dunstone   M40       WES     00:15:12.5        7.895 km/h
  M   10     Alexander Sykes   U14M       KSB     00:16:01.5        7.492 km/h
  M   11     Patrick Matthews   U14M       KSB     00:16:10.1        7.423 km/h

  M   DQ     Jason Elms   U23M   ESS        
  M   DQ     David Edwards   U18M   BWK        
  M   DQ     Dominic Sykes   U10M   KSB        
  F   DQ     Gail Baker   W50   BWK