Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 12 North West Region - 3000m  
  Location:    Meadowglen International Athletics Track, Epping, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kirstin Shaw   U20W   72.39%     WES     00:16:00.5       838   11.250 km/h
  F   2     Caitlin Campbell   U17W   69.99%     ESS     00:17:10.5       749   10.485 km/h
  F   3     Donna-Marie Elms   W45   70.46%     ESS     00:18:22.9       661   9.800 km/h
  F   4     Robyn Shaw   W45   69.76%     WES     00:18:33.3       648   9.704 km/h
  F   5     Carly Bertrand   U15W   65.85%     KSB     00:18:44.5       635   9.609 km/h
  F   6     Kimberley Smithson   SW   59.75%     PTN     00:19:23.8       589   9.286 km/h
  F   7     Elise Aplin   U23W   51.21%     KSB     00:22:37.2       393   7.959 km/h
  F   8     Maria Abfalter   W40   53.42%     KSB     00:22:53.4       379   7.866 km/h
  F   9     Anne Stobaus   W65   69.92%     KSB     00:22:57.9       375   7.843 km/h
  F   10     Roslyn Ireland   SW   49.74%     BWK     00:23:17.7       358   7.731 km/h
  F   11     Olive Ireland   W50   51.18%     BWK     00:25:30.2       251   7.059 km/h

  M   1     Aaron McDonough   M35   73.08%     PTN     00:14:58.2       508   12.027 km/h
  M   2     Trenton Hawkins   SM   70.58%     PTN     00:14:59.9       508   12.013 km/h
  M   3     Connor McShanag   U15M   73.43%     ESS     00:15:49.2       406   11.380 km/h
  M   4     Duncan Knox   M50   75.54%     ESS     00:16:05.6       378   11.192 km/h
  M   5     Tim Erickson   M60   77.19%     COB     00:17:05.4       275   10.537 km/h
  M   6     John Kondogonis   M45   64.51%     KSB     00:18:31.3       157   9.721 km/h
  M   7     Stephen Murphy   M45   53.09%     ESS     00:22:30.7       1   8.000 km/h
  M   8     Phillip Dunstone   M40   43.39%     WES     00:26:00.2       0   6.923 km/h

  F   DQ     David Edwards   U18W   BWK        
  F   DQ     Gail Baker   W50   BWK