Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    20 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 11 North West Region - 2000m  
  Location:    Moonee Valley Athletics Centre, Moonee Ponds


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Kirstin Shaw   U20W       WES     00:10:32.8        11.392 km/h
  F   2     Caitlin Campbell   U17W       ESS     00:10:57.0        10.959 km/h
  F   3     Kimberley Smithson   SW       PTN     00:11:16.4        10.651 km/h
  F   4     Anna Davis   SW       ESS     00:11:29.7        10.450 km/h
  F   5     Donna-Marie Elms   W45       ESS     00:11:40.8        10.286 km/h
  F   6     Carly Bertrand   U15W       KSB     00:11:41.4        10.271 km/h
  F   7     Robyn Shaw   W45       WES     00:12:03.2        9.959 km/h
  F   8     Julia Irons   U14W       KSB     00:13:01.8        9.219 km/h
  F   9     Claire Hodgart   U15W       WES     00:13:16.4        9.045 km/h
  F   10     Keely Henderson   U14W       PTN     00:13:57.2        8.602 km/h
  F   11     Emma Abfalter   U14W       KSB     00:14:28.2        8.295 km/h
  F   12     Elise Aplin   U23W       KSB     00:14:37.9        8.210 km/h
  F   13     Stacey McLaren   U15W       ESS     00:14:42.3        8.163 km/h
  F   14     Caitlyn Musgrave   U12W       PTN     00:14:43.9        8.154 km/h
  F   15     Anne Stobaus   W65       KSB     00:14:45.2        8.136 km/h
  F   16     Maria Abfalter   W40       KSB     00:15:00.8        8.000 km/h
  F   17     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:15:38.4        7.676 km/h
  F   18     Jessica Lamb   U16W       BWK     00:16:13.0        7.400 km/h
  F   19     Rhiannon Matthews   U11W       KSB     00:16:19.8        7.354 km/h
  F   20     Tess Rickard   U18W       BWK     00:16:38.7        7.214 km/h
  F   21     Jodie Howitt         BWK     00:16:42.1        7.186 km/h
  F   22     Olive Ireland   W50       BWK     00:16:43.8        7.178 km/h
  F   23     Gail Baker   W50       BWK     00:18:20.0        6.545 km/h

  M   1     Paul Kennedy   M50       MUU     00:09:10.3        13.091 km/h
  M   2     Mark Donahoo   M50       ESS     00:09:31.1        12.609 km/h
  M   3     Aaron McDonough   M35       PTN     00:09:40.1        12.414 km/h
  M   4     Connor McShanag   U15M       ESS     00:10:04.2        11.921 km/h
  M   5     Allan Cook         WES     00:10:19.1        11.632 km/h
  M   6     Jason Elms   U23M       ESS     00:10:53.7        11.026 km/h
  M   7     Tim Erickson   M60       COB     00:11:04.1        10.843 km/h
  M   8     John Kondogonis   M45       KSB     00:12:11.5        9.850 km/h
  M   9     Ian Upton   M70       KSB     00:13:02.2        9.207 km/h
  M   10     Timothy Petersen   U14M       ESS     00:14:10.2        8.471 km/h
  M   11     Anthony Casilli   U13M       PTN     00:14:54.9        8.054 km/h
  M   12     Stephen Murphy   M45       ESS     00:15:18.7        7.843 km/h
  M   13     Phillip Dunstone   M40       WES     00:15:42.7        7.643 km/h
  M   14     Ian Rickard   M50       BWK     00:16:43.4        7.178 km/h

  F   DQ     Gabriella Crea   U13W   VRWC        
  M   DQ     Daniel Dunstone   U14M   WES