Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 December 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 9 North West Region - 2000m  
  Location:    Moonee Valley Athletics Centre, Aberfeldie


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Kirstin Shaw   U20W       WES     00:10:43.79        11.198 km/h
  F   2     Caitlin Campbell   U17W       ESS     00:10:58.95        10.942 km/h
  F   3     Carly Bertrand   U15W       KSB     00:11:24.89        10.526 km/h
  F   4     Elise Aplin   U23W       KSB     00:11:25.34        10.511 km/h
  F   5     Donna-Marie Elms   W45       ESS     00:11:46.59        10.198 km/h
  F   6     Robyn Shaw   W45       WES     00:12:04.66        9.945 km/h
  F   7     Keely Henderson   U14W       PTN     00:12:25.66        9.664 km/h
  F   8     Stacey McLaren   U15W       ESS     00:13:15.81        9.057 km/h
  F   9     Julia Irons   U13W       KSB     00:13:16.09        9.045 km/h
  F   11     Claire Hodgart   U15W       WES     00:13:29.53        8.900 km/h
  F   12     Chantelle De Girolamo   U12W       WES     00:13:31.01        8.878 km/h
  F   13     Anne Stobaus   W65       KSB     00:13:34.45        8.845 km/h
  F   14     Courtney Utber   U13W       WES     00:14:09.95        8.481 km/h
  F   15     Emma Abfalter   U14W       KSB     00:14:15.23        8.421 km/h
  F   16     Maria Abfalter   W40       KSB     00:14:48.64        8.108 km/h
  F   17     Caitlyn Musgrave   U12W       PTN     00:14:49.38        8.099 km/h
  F   18     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:14:51.25        8.081 km/h
  F   19     Rhiannon Matthews   U11W       KSB     00:14:54.55        8.054 km/h
  F   20     Olive Ireland   W50       BWK     00:15:41.21        7.651 km/h

  M   1     Paul Kennedy   M50       MUU     00:09:13.47        13.020 km/h
  M   2     Trenton Hawkins   SM       PTN     00:09:23.95        12.789 km/h
  M   3     Aaron McDonough   M35       PTN     00:09:59.24        12.020 km/h
  M   4     Mark Donahoo   M50       ESS     00:10:03.95        11.940 km/h
  M   5     Connor McShanag   U15M       ESS     00:10:05.32        11.901 km/h
  M   6     Tim Erickson   M60       COB     00:11:03.09        10.860 km/h
  M   7     John Kondogonis   M45       KSB     00:12:24.61        9.677 km/h
  M   8     Matthew Irons   SM       MUU     00:14:15.23        8.421 km/h
  M   9     Isaak Long   U12M       PTN     00:14:22.82        8.353 km/h
  M   10     Ian Rickard   M50       BWK     00:14:54.70        8.054 km/h
  M   11     David Edwards   U18M       BWK     00:16:57.69        7.080 km/h
  M   12     Phillip Dunstone   M40       WES     00:17:29.69        6.864 km/h
  M   13     Patrick Matthews   U13M       KSB     00:17:34.81        6.831 km/h
  M   14     Daniel Dunstone   U14M       WES     00:17:43.66        6.773 km/h

  M   DQ     Jason Elms   U23M   ESS        
  F   DQ     Gabriella Crea   U13W   VRWC