Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    25 June 2022      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    WARWC Races  
  Location:    Thornlie Tafe, WA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Katica Borsic   U14W       Other WA     00:10:30        11.429 km/h
  F   2     Lataya Lawrence   U17W       WARWC     00:10:42        11.215 km/h
  F   3     Brooke Mortimore   U18W       WARWC     00:10:55        10.992 km/h
  F   4     Kaytee Bogaers   U15W       WARWC     00:10:57        10.959 km/h
  F   5     Lily Masson   U17W       WA-LAA     00:10:59        10.926 km/h
  F   6     Chelsey Ireland   U14W       Other WA     00:11:22        10.557 km/h
  F   7     Isabelle Curtis   U15W       Other WA     00:11:23        10.542 km/h
  F   8     Layla Dabala   U16W       WARWC     00:11:54        10.084 km/h
  F   9     Gracie Dabala   U14W       WARWC     00:12:20        9.730 km/h
  F   10     Leila Bevis   U15W       Other WA     00:12:34        9.549 km/h
  F   11     Aleeah Pike   U12W       RWCWA     00:13:01        9.219 km/h
  F   12     Emmelleine Claridge   U14W       RWCWA     00:13:19        9.011 km/h
  F   13     Asha Freeman   U15W       WARWC     00:13:35        8.834 km/h
  F   14     Charlotte Burgess   U12W       RWCWA     00:13:35        8.834 km/h
  F   15     Alyssah Nunn   U12W       RWCWA     00:14:40        8.182 km/h
  F   16     Hayley Roach   U14W       RWCWA     00:14:41        8.173 km/h
  F   17     Sophie Gray   U14W       RWCWA     00:15:26        7.775 km/h
  F   18     Emily Bogaers   U18W       WARWC     00:16:26        7.302 km/h

  M   1     Luke Lawrence   U15M       WARWC     00:10:45        11.163 km/h
  M   2     Harry Gordon   U14M       WARWC     00:11:07        10.795 km/h
  M   3     Trent DAlessio   U13M       RWCWA     00:12:07        9.904 km/h
  M   4     Kade Constantine   U13M       RWCWA     00:12:07        9.904 km/h
  M   5     Linkin Lawrence   U13M       WARWC     00:12:23        9.690 km/h
  M   6     Jackson Almstrom   U14M       WARWC     00:13:48        8.696 km/h
  M   7     Zachary Bevis   U12M       RWCWA     00:14:02        8.551 km/h

  F   DNF     Naiomh Cole   U14W   RWCWA