Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 November 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Round 3  
  Location:    Lakeside Venue


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U20W       KNA     00:09:59.7        12.020 km/h
  F   2     Ariana Pashutina   U15W       KNA     00:10:00.8        12.000 km/h
  F   3     Maddison Nash   U16W       DIV     00:10:03.6        11.940 km/h
  F   4     Jade Chitty   U18W       WES     00:10:19.1        11.632 km/h
  F   5     Emily Smith   U16W       KNA     00:10:53.6        11.026 km/h
  F   6     Grace Louey   U20W       KNA     00:11:02.5        10.876 km/h
  F   7     Kylie Irshad   W50       VIC-MA     00:11:06.4        10.811 km/h
  F   8     Kerryn Walshe   W55       KSB     00:11:26.5        10.496 km/h
  F   9     Tayla Borg   U17W       VRWC     00:11:46.5        10.198 km/h
  F   10     Laura McLennan   W45       DAC     00:12:47.1        9.387 km/h
  F   11     Donna-Marie Elms   W60       PTN     00:12:47.4        9.387 km/h
  F   12     Sarah Papadopoulos   SW       DIV     00:13:08.3        9.137 km/h
  F   13     Merilyn Thompson   W55       CCA     00:13:23.8        8.966 km/h
  F   14     Evie Rosa   U23W       COL     00:13:29.1        8.900 km/h
  F   15     Janice Hodgart   W55       WES     00:13:42.5        8.759 km/h
  F   16     Gwen Steed   W75       GHY     00:13:50.1        8.675 km/h
  F   17     Emilie Garside   SW       CDN     00:14:19.1        8.382 km/h
  F   18     Chloe Kaufman   U17W       GHY     00:14:49.9        8.099 km/h
  F   19     Jill Jeanes   W40       DSA     00:14:53.0        8.063 km/h
  F   20     Kim Peak   W55       DAC     00:15:33.8        7.717 km/h
  F   21     Jo Moxon   W55       DIV     00:15:44.1        7.627 km/h
  F   22     Brenda Cashin   W55       WES     00:15:51.6        7.571 km/h
  F   23     Anne-Marie Ebbels   W45       YRA     00:19:48.7        6.061 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U23M       ANW     00:07:54.3        15.190 km/h
  M   2     Marcus Wakim   U16M       COL     00:08:24.1        14.286 km/h
  M   3     Riley Coughlan   U15M       KNA     00:08:52.8        13.534 km/h
  M   4     Adam Garganis   SM       COL     00:09:02.3        13.284 km/h
  M   5     Zachary Matters   U16M       BOH     00:10:29.5        11.447 km/h
  M   6     Daniel Pashutin   U13M       KNA     00:10:37.4        11.303 km/h
  M   7     Scott Nelson   M50       WYN     00:10:49.5        11.094 km/h
  M   8     Simon Evans   M60       BOH     00:10:59.7        10.926 km/h
  M   9     David Smyth   M50       COL     00:11:22.8        10.557 km/h
  M   10     Paul Kennedy   M60       KSB     00:11:31.5        10.420 km/h
  M   11     Andrew Jamieson   M75       OSC     00:11:33.5        10.390 km/h
  M   12     Bernie Keirl   M55       DIV     00:11:44.6        10.227 km/h
  M   13     Tim Erickson   M70       COB     00:11:49.2        10.155 km/h
  M   14     David Sommers   M60       ANW     00:11:58.8        10.028 km/h
  M   15     Duncan Knox   M60       ESS     00:13:16.5        9.045 km/h
  M   16     Stephen Murphy   M55       ESS     00:13:34.8        8.845 km/h
  M   17     Phillip Dunstone   M50       WES     00:13:35.1        8.834 km/h
  M   18     Lewis McLennan   U11M       VRWC     00:13:35.8        8.834 km/h
  M   19     Anthony Doran   M65       GHY     00:14:17.0        8.401 km/h
  M   20     Geoff Barrow   M70       MEN     00:14:24.8        8.333 km/h

  M   DQ     Patrick Kaufman   M60   GHY        
  M   DQ     Chris Worsnop   M60   OLX