Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 April 2021      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian T&F Championships - Open 10,000m Walk  
  Location:    SOPAC, Sydney


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Katie Hayward   U23W   93.83%     QLD     00:43:46.05       1184   13.709 km/h
  F   2     Rebecca Henderson   U23W   90.82%     VIC     00:45:13.77       1147   13.269 km/h
  F   3     Clara Smith   SW   87.34%     QLD     00:47:01.69       1102   12.761 km/h
  F   4     Hannah Mison   U23W   80.54%     NSW     00:50:59.25       1006   11.769 km/h
  F   5     Molly ONeill   U23W   71.85%     NSW     00:57:09.51       865   10.499 km/h
  F   6     Claire Samanna   SW   71.23%     VIC     00:57:39.68       854   10.408 km/h
  F   7     Brenda Gannon   W45   74.68%     QLD     00:59:58.36       805   10.006 km/h

  M   1     Rhydian Cowley   SM   94.17%     VIC     00:39:29.63       1129   15.196 km/h
  M   2     Declan Tingay   U23M   93.73%     WA     00:39:40.24       1120   15.126 km/h
  M   3     Kyle Swan   U23M   92.72%     VIC     00:40:06.86       1100   14.963 km/h
  M   4     Carl Gibbons   SM   87.86%     NSW     00:42:19.33       998   14.179 km/h
  M   5     Mitchell Baker   U23M   89.67%     ACT     00:42:29.04       991   14.123 km/h
  M   6     Tyler Jones   SM   87.35%     NSW     00:42:34.44       987   14.096 km/h
  M   7     Tim Fraser   U23M   85.08%     ACT     00:43:42.11       937   13.730 km/h
  M   8     Dylan Richardson   U23M   85.11%     NSW     00:44:13.69       915   13.570 km/h
  M   9     Tristan Camilleri   U23M   84.13%     SA     00:44:44.37       893   13.413 km/h
  M   10     Jason Kozica   SM   79.19%     VIC     00:46:57.27       802   12.780 km/h
  M   11     Mathew Bruniges   U23M   76.20%     SA     00:49:23.63       708   12.150 km/h
  M   12     Ben Reid   U23M   76.57%     WA     00:49:45.43       693   12.060 km/h
  M   13     Bradley Mann   U23M   72.76%     WA     00:51:06.02       644   11.742 km/h
  M   14     Jordan McKenna     51.50%     SA     01:12:12.29       109   8.310 km/h

  F   DNF     Jemima Montag   SW   VIC