Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 January 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    NSW 10,000m Track Championship  
  Location:    Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Beki Smith   SW   89.81%     NSWRWC     00:45:45.50       1134   13.115 km/h
  F   2     Allanah Pitcher   U18W   80.02%     NSWRWC     00:53:05.72       957   11.303 km/h
  F   3     Hannah Bolton   U18W   77.99%     NSWRWC     00:54:28.87       925   11.016 km/h
  F   4     Molly ONeill   U23W   73.21%     NSWRWC     00:55:56.86       892   10.727 km/h
  F   5     Hannah Parker   U20W   74.41%     NSWRWC     00:56:23.33       882   10.641 km/h
  F   6     Chloe McLoughlin   U17W   75.70%     NSWRWC     00:56:49.13       873   10.560 km/h
  F   7     Amy Walker   U20W   71.58%     NSWRWC     00:57:54.32       849   10.363 km/h
  F   8     Bridget Bell   U20W   70.49%     NSWRWC     00:59:31.21       814   10.081 km/h
  F   9     Hannah Mison   U20W   69.54%     NSWRWC     00:59:36.03       812   10.067 km/h
  F   10     India Duguid   U16W   71.89%     NSWRWC     01:00:40.27       790   9.890 km/h
  F   11     Izabelle Dunne   U16W   70.21%     NSWRWC     01:02:07.23       759   9.659 km/h
  F   12     Sienna Pitcher   U14W   69.22%     NSWRWC     01:05:17.44       696   9.191 km/h
  F   13     Anne Weekes   W55   73.76%     NSWRWC     01:07:44.69       648   8.858 km/h

  M   1     Tyler Jones   U23M   85.80%     NSWRWC     00:43:20.57       954   13.846 km/h
  M   2     Carl Gibbons   SM   83.71%     NSWRWC     00:44:25.60       906   13.508 km/h
  M   3     Oscar Tebbutt   U20M   83.48%     NSWRWC     00:46:12.14       832   12.987 km/h
  M   4     Dylan Richardson   U23M   82.10%     NSWRWC     00:46:24.77       824   12.931 km/h
  M   5     Jack McGinniskin   U20M   82.63%     NSWRWC     00:47:16.83       790   12.694 km/h
  M   6     Kyle Bedford   U23M   79.61%     NSWRWC     00:47:51.49       766   12.539 km/h
  M   7     Travis Barendregt   U23M   68.60%     NSWRWC     00:55:32.39       495   10.804 km/h
  M   8     Raven Pyda   U17M   71.57%     NSWRWC     00:56:15.62       473   10.667 km/h
  M   9     David Smyth   M50   66.43%     VIC     01:03:28.98       277   9.454 km/h

  F   DNF     Elizabeth McMillen   U17W   NSWRWC        
  F   DNF     Amanda Barendregt   SW   NSWRWC