Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 January 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 9, Frankston - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Ballam Park Athletics Track, Frankston, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Darcey Roberts   U14W   86.76%     KNA     00:14:44.9       942   12.217 km/h
  F   2     Charlotte Hay   U18W   77.52%     KNA     00:15:30.7       880   11.613 km/h
  F   3     Sandra Geisler   W40   75.77%     RWD     00:16:08.6       829   11.157 km/h
  F   4     Wendy Muldoon   W45   77.94%     ANW     00:16:28.1       802   10.931 km/h
  F   5     Kylie Irshad   W45   75.79%     VIC-MA     00:16:56.1       766   10.630 km/h
  F   6     Heather Carr   W70   91.25%     GHY     00:17:50.6       698   10.093 km/h
  F   7     Kym Osmand   W35   63.84%     OAK     00:18:29.0       652   9.739 km/h
  F   8     Laura McLennan   W40   65.25%     DAC     00:18:53.9       625   9.532 km/h
  F   9     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   70.81%     ANW     00:19:40.6       571   9.153 km/h
  F   10     Alannah Dingli   U18W   58.18%     SAN     00:20:39.6       508   8.717 km/h
  F   11     Gwen Steed   W75   86.92%     GHY     00:20:52.6       494   8.626 km/h
  F   12     Rozlyn Walker   W55   59.39%     GHY     00:23:13.5       361   7.753 km/h

  M   1     Nikola Mandic   U18M   82.61%     CCA     00:13:34.4       703   13.268 km/h
  M   2     Mark Blackwood   M40   81.95%     KNA     00:13:46.8       674   13.075 km/h
  M   3     Andrew Jamieson   M70   95.53%     OSC     00:16:00.9       385   11.250 km/h
  M   4     Angus Hay   U18M   67.65%     KNA     00:16:34.0       325   10.865 km/h
  M   5     Geromi Tucker   U18M   63.56%     RWD     00:17:38.4       227   10.208 km/h
  M   6     Ralph Bennett   M75   80.87%     GHY     00:20:15.3       59   8.889 km/h
  M   7     Geoff Barrow   M70   71.04%     MEN     00:20:43.6       41   8.689 km/h
  M   8     Bernie Keirl   M55   59.28%     DIV     00:21:25.9       19   8.405 km/h
  M   9     Peter Wyatt   M60   60.89%     MPA     00:22:06.5       6   8.145 km/h

  M   DQ     Ian Handasyde   M55   OSC        
  M   DQ     Llew Jenkins   M70   GHY        
  M   DQ     Albin Hess   M60   VIC-MA