Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 December 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 8, Box Hill - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Hagenaeur Reserve, Box Hill


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Rebecca Henderson   U20W   83.57%     MEN     00:14:09.7       992   12.721 km/h
  F   2     Charlotte Hay   U17W   79.47%     KNA     00:15:15.1       899   11.803 km/h
  F   3     Sandra Geisler   W40   76.03%     RWD     00:16:13.6       821   11.100 km/h
  F   4     Wendy Muldoon   W45   79.50%     ANW     00:16:17.5       816   11.054 km/h
  F   5     Rebekah Powierski   U18W   70.62%     ANW     00:16:57.4       765   10.619 km/h
  F   6     Natalie Laurie   SW   67.40%     ANW     00:17:20.5       736   10.385 km/h
  F   7     Grace Louey   U17W   69.65%     KNA     00:17:24.4       731   10.345 km/h
  F   8     Maddison Nash   U14W   71.87%     DIV     00:17:36.4       715   10.227 km/h
  F   9     Kathleen OMahony   U18W   67.31%     KNA     00:17:47.8       702   10.122 km/h
  F   10     Heather Carr   W70   87.96%     GHY     00:17:57.3       689   10.028 km/h
  F   11     Pia Hunter   W50   74.68%     BOH     00:18:06.4       680   9.945 km/h
  F   12     Dee Holohan   W50   75.38%     SAN     00:18:06.7       680   9.945 km/h
  F   13     Laura McLennan   W40   62.30%     DAC     00:19:57.6       552   9.023 km/h
  F   14     Alannah Dingli   U17W   57.94%     SAN     00:20:55.5       492   8.606 km/h
  F   15     Gwen Steed   W75   80.37%     GHY     00:21:01.8       486   8.565 km/h
  F   16     Rozlyn Walker   W55   60.25%     GHY     00:23:05.8       368   7.798 km/h
  F   17     Debbie Voogd   W50   55.12%     RWD     00:24:45.7       285   7.273 km/h
  F   18     Anne-Marie Ebbels   W45   42.00%     YRA     00:30:19.7       85   5.937 km/h

  M   1     Will Thompson   U18M   87.93%     MPA     00:12:53.7       809   13.972 km/h
  M   2     Corey Dickson   U18M   85.60%     KNA     00:13:14.7       751   13.602 km/h
  M   3     Nikola Mandic   U17M   86.25%     CCA     00:13:19.0       741   13.517 km/h
  M   4     Pramesh Prasad   M45   78.79%     VIC-MA     00:15:02.7       501   11.973 km/h
  M   5     Kevin Cassidy   M55   84.03%     VIC-MA     00:15:07.0       491   11.907 km/h
  M   6     Simon Evans   M55   75.91%     BOH     00:16:44.7       308   10.757 km/h
  M   7     Angus Hay   U17M   68.17%     KNA     00:16:51.8       297   10.682 km/h
  M   8     Geromi Tucker   U17M   66.97%     RWD     00:17:09.9       269   10.496 km/h
  M   9     Ross Reid   M65   67.69%     COL     00:20:00.8       71   9.000 km/h
  M   10     Geoff Barrow   M70   68.43%     MEN     00:21:04.6       29   8.544 km/h
  M   11     Bob Gardiner   M80   80.85%     COL     00:21:31.8       17   8.366 km/h
  M   12     Jack Tan     49.93%     Other VIC     00:21:36.7       15   8.333 km/h
  M   13     Adam McCann   M40   51.15%     ANW     00:22:47.7       0   7.901 km/h
  M   14     Peter Wyatt   M60   55.86%     MPA     00:23:23.6       0   7.698 km/h
  M   15     Geza Benke   M60   53.76%     OLM     00:24:35.9       0   7.322 km/h
  M   16     Chris Worsnop   M60   48.02%     OLX     00:27:12.6       0   6.618 km/h

  F   DQ     Angela Edwards   W50   MUU        
  M   DQ     Albin Hess   M55   VIC-MA