Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 October 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 4, Yarra Ranges - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Yarra Ranges Athletics Track, Mt Evelyn, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Darcey Roberts   U13W       KNA     00:09:48.9        12.245 km/h
  F   2     Wendy Muldoon   W45       ANW     00:10:41.8        11.232 km/h
  F   3     Emily Smith   U14W       KNA     00:10:48.5        11.111 km/h
  F   4     Ariana Pashutina   U13W       VRWC     00:11:11.0        10.730 km/h
  F   5     Heather Carr   W70       GHY     00:11:49.5        10.155 km/h
  F   6     Gwen Steed   W75       GHY     00:13:34.9        8.845 km/h
  F   7     Merilyn Thompson   W50       CCA     00:13:44.5        8.738 km/h
  F   8     Anne-Marie Ebbels   W45       YRA     00:18:48.6        6.383 km/h
  F   9     Jill Jeanes         Other VIC     00:16:18.9        7.362 km/h

  M   1     Luke Epps   U14M       KNA     00:10:10.5        11.803 km/h
  M   2     Liam Hutchins   U13M       KNA     00:10:35.5        11.339 km/h
  M   3     Joel Imbriano   U14M       STK     00:10:39.4        11.268 km/h
  M   4     Simon Evans   M55       BOH     00:10:47.6        11.128 km/h
  M   5     Hamish Blackwood   U13M       RWD     00:10:49.6        11.094 km/h
  M   6     Zachary Matters   U14M       BOH     00:11:03.9        10.860 km/h
  M   7     David Sommers   M60       ANW     00:12:06.3        9.917 km/h
  M   8     Grant Murfett   M50       VIC-MA     00:12:22.1        9.704 km/h
  M   9     Ross Reid   M65       COL     00:12:48.5        9.375 km/h
  M   10     Anthony Doran   M65       GHY     00:13:29.3        8.900 km/h
  M   11     Geza Benke   M60       OLM     00:13:36.1        8.824 km/h
  M   12     Geoff Barrow   M70       MEN     00:13:51.4        8.664 km/h
  M   13     Albin Hess   M55       VIC-MA     00:14:28.3        8.295 km/h
  M   14     Ian Handasyde   M55       OSC     00:17:22.1        6.910 km/h