Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 September 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Roadwalk Championships - 3km U14  
  Location:    North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Milly Boughton   U14W   82.41%     NSW     00:15:13       903   11.829 km/h
  F   2     Ashanti Heap   U14W   81.61%     QLD     00:15:22       889   11.714 km/h
  F   3     Lataya Lawrence   U14W   81.00%     WA     00:15:29       880   11.625 km/h
  F   4     Tamika Gee   U13W   80.73%     QLD     00:15:50       853   11.368 km/h
  F   5     Sienna Pitcher   U12W   82.36%     NSW     00:15:52       850   11.345 km/h
  F   6     Daisy Braithwaite   U14W   77.17%     SA     00:16:15       819   11.077 km/h
  F   7     Casey Mortimore   U13W   77.71%     WA     00:16:27       802   10.942 km/h
  F   8     Chloe Ahern   U14W   74.50%     TAS     00:16:50       774   10.693 km/h
  F   9     Hannah Wilks   U13W   74.61%     SA     00:17:08       750   10.506 km/h
  F   10     Katie Deruvo   U12W   68.89%     SA     00:18:58       619   9.490 km/h
  F   11     Elli Pusonjic   U14W   63.02%     SA     00:19:54       555   9.045 km/h
  F   12     Amelia Crocker   U14W   58.19%     NSW     00:21:33       454   8.353 km/h

  M   1     Owen Toyne   U13M   80.08%     ACT     00:15:12       481   11.842 km/h
  M   2     Xavier Bernard   U13M   79.84%     WA     00:15:41       423   11.477 km/h
  M   3     Sam McCure   U14M   75.22%     QLD     00:15:47       411   11.404 km/h
  M   4     Liam Hutchins   U12M   78.42%     VIC     00:15:58       391   11.273 km/h
  M   5     Oliver Morgan   U13M   73.55%     TAS     00:16:33       329   10.876 km/h
  M   6     Jack Bannister   U14M   69.29%     QLD     00:17:34       233   10.247 km/h
  M   7     Sebastian Weickhardt   U14M   67.20%     VIC     00:17:40       223   10.189 km/h
  M   8     Scott Peart   U14M   68.32%     VIC     00:17:49       212   10.103 km/h
  M   9     Jai Horton   U14M   66.03%     NSW     00:18:26       164   9.765 km/h
  M   10     Cooper Rech   U13M   62.61%     SA     00:20:00       71   9.000 km/h

  M   DQ     Zayden Kamish   U13M   SA        
  M   DQ     Darcy Bell   U14M   NSW