Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 June 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14  
  Location:    Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     India Duguid   U14W       NSW     00:09:41        12.392 km/h
  F   2     Darcey Roberts   U13W       VIC     00:10:00        12.000 km/h
  F   3     Jayda Stanley   U14W       NSW     00:10:16        11.688 km/h
  F   4     Hannah Wilks   U13W       SA     00:10:19        11.632 km/h
  F   5     Samantha Torrens   U13W       NSW     00:10:28        11.465 km/h
  F   6     Chloe Krklinski   U14W       NSW     00:10:48        11.111 km/h
  F   7     Daisy Braithwaite   U14W       SA     00:10:49        11.094 km/h
  F   8     Chelsey Torrens   U14W       NSW     00:10:58        10.942 km/h
  F   9     Emily Smith   U14W       VIC     00:11:03        10.860 km/h
  F   10     Riannah Tatlock   U14W       VIC     00:11:15        10.667 km/h
  F   11     Ciara Cassilles   U13W       NSW     00:11:19        10.604 km/h
  F   12     Sienna Pitcher   U12W       NSW     00:11:21        10.573 km/h
  F   13     Isabelle Nilon   U14W       NSW     00:11:27        10.480 km/h
  F   14     Ava Wilson   U14W       SA     00:11:28        10.465 km/h
  F   15     Maddison Nash   U14W       VIC     00:11:57        10.042 km/h
  F   16     Kailey Webber   U14W       NSW     00:12:11        9.850 km/h
  F   17     Zsofia Varga-Strike   U14W       NSW     00:12:25        9.664 km/h
  F   18     Ella Baker   U14W       ACT     00:13:09        9.125 km/h
  F   19     Amelia Crocker   U14W       NSW     00:13:49        8.685 km/h
  F   20     Sarah Challinor   U13W       NSW     00:14:31        8.266 km/h

  M   1     Toby Wilks   U14M       SA     00:09:38        12.457 km/h
  M   2     Sam Wilks   U10M       SA     00:10:26        11.502 km/h
  M   3     Luke Epps   U14M       VIC     00:10:33        11.374 km/h
  M   4     Marcus Wakim   U14M       VIC     00:10:41        11.232 km/h
  M   5     Darcy Bell   U14M       NSW     00:10:58        10.942 km/h
  M   6     Thomas Muir   U14M       NSW     00:11:02        10.876 km/h
  M   7     Liam Hutchins   U12M       VIC     00:11:08        10.778 km/h
  M   8     Thomas Varga-Strike   U12M       NSW     00:11:29        10.450 km/h
  M   9     Scott Peart   U14M       VIC     00:11:44        10.227 km/h
  M   10     Christopher Nilon   U11M       NSW     00:11:46        10.198 km/h
  M   11     Hamish Blackwood   U12M       VIC     00:12:01        9.986 km/h
  M   12     Aidan Pospischil   U13M       NSW     00:12:15        9.796 km/h
  M   13     Jai Horton   U14M       NSW     00:12:16        9.783 km/h
  M   14     Seth Upton   U14M       SA     00:12:30        9.600 km/h