Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 June 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U12  
  Location:    Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Darcey Roberts   U13W       VIC     00:09:58        12.040 km/h
  F   2     Sienna Pitcher   U12W       NSW     00:10:25        11.520 km/h
  F   3     Chloe Lamb   U12W       NSW     00:10:29        11.447 km/h
  F   4     Grace Beck   U12W       NSW     00:10:54        11.009 km/h
  F   5     Katie Deruvo   U12W       SA     00:11:20        10.588 km/h
  F   6     Natasha Flahey   U11W       NSW     00:11:25        10.511 km/h
  F   7     Mietta Morgan   U11W       VIC     00:11:26        10.496 km/h
  F   8     Rudi Blackley   U12W       NSW     00:11:32        10.405 km/h
  F   9     Zoe Woods   U12W       NSW     00:11:39        10.300 km/h
  F   10     Jessey Bektas   U12W       NSW     00:11:48        10.169 km/h
  F   11     Abbey Bektas   U12W       NSW     00:11:56        10.056 km/h
  F   12     Matilda Webb   U11W       NSW     00:11:59        10.014 km/h
  F   13     Summer Sivaraj   U12W       NSW     00:12:16        9.783 km/h
  F   14     Georgia Frew   U12W       ACT     00:12:40        9.474 km/h
  F   15     Zoe Murphy   U11W       NSW     00:12:47        9.387 km/h
  F   16     Zahlia Heikkila-Dubowik   U11W       VIC     00:13:47        8.706 km/h
  F   17     Lilah Norden   U12W       ACT     00:14:06        8.511 km/h
  F   18     Eloise Smith   U12W       ACT     00:14:18        8.392 km/h

  M   1     Owen Toyne   U13M       ACT     00:10:01        11.980 km/h
  M   2     Kodi Clarkson   U12M       ACT     00:10:17        11.669 km/h
  M   3     Liam Hutchins   U12M       VIC     00:10:20        11.613 km/h
  M   4     Alex Muir   U12M       NSW     00:10:31        11.410 km/h
  M   5     Sam Wilks   U10M       SA     00:10:32        11.392 km/h
  M   6     Sebastian Richards   U12M       SA     00:10:45        11.163 km/h
  M   7     Thomas Varga-Strike   U12M       NSW     00:11:11        10.730 km/h
  M   8     Hamish Blackwood   U12M       VIC     00:11:18        10.619 km/h
  M   9     Christopher Nilon   U11M       NSW     00:11:27        10.480 km/h
  M   10     Jesse Brodrick   U12M       NSW     00:11:42        10.256 km/h
  M   11     Aidan Pospischil   U13M       NSW     00:11:53        0.000 km/h
  M   12     Jaxson Horton   U11M       NSW     00:12:41        0.000 km/h
  M   13     Ethan Nash   U12M       VIC     00:12:49        0.000 km/h
  M   14     Edward Upton   U11M       SA     00:13:14        0.000 km/h
  M   15     Dylan Ryan   U12M       NSW     00:13:25        0.000 km/h
  M   16     Xavier Upton   U10M       SA     00:16:52        0.000 km/h
  M   17     Brayden Thompson   U10M       NSW     00:18:56        0.000 km/h