Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 April 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1.5km
  Race:    Little Athletics Australia Championships - U13 1500m Walk  
  Location:    Domain Athletics Track, Hobart, TAS


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Milly Boughton   U14W   90.31%     NSW     00:06:56.01        12.981 km/h
  F   2     Ashanti Heap   U14W   88.60%     QLD     00:07:04.43        12.736 km/h
  F   3     Amber Norton   U14W   88.19%     QLD     00:07:06.53        12.676 km/h
  F   4     Lataya Lawrence   U14W   88.19%     WA     00:07:06.74        12.676 km/h
  F   5     Anika Clarke   U15W   86.36%     QLD     00:07:15.93        12.414 km/h
  F   6     Hannah Doyle     76.43%     WA     00:07:34.24        11.894 km/h
  F   7     Daisy Braithwaite   U14W   83.98%     SA     00:07:36.76        11.842 km/h
  F   8     Bonnie Talbot   U14W   83.98%     TAS     00:07:36.90        11.842 km/h
  F   9     Chloe Ahern   U14W   83.61%     TAS     00:07:38.49        11.790 km/h
  F   10     Caitlin Charles     75.59%     VIC     00:07:39.32        11.765 km/h
  F   11     Ava Wilson   U14W   81.85%     SA     00:07:39.70        11.765 km/h
  F   12     Riannah Tatlock   U14W   78.79%     VIC     00:08:06.71        11.111 km/h
  F   13     Alessia Andritsos   U14W   76.05%     WA     00:08:14.18        10.931 km/h
  F   14     Lily Case     70.10%     TAS     00:08:15.19        10.909 km/h
  F   15     Abbey Trezise     69.53%     VIC     00:08:19.09        10.822 km/h
  F   16     Mia Toohey     65.59%     NSW     00:08:49.72        10.208 km/h
  F   17     Madison Gordon     65.47%     ACT     00:08:50.08        10.189 km/h
  F   18     Chloe Miller     65.47%     ACT     00:08:50.11        10.189 km/h
  F   19     Keeva Robinson-McEvoy     63.90%     ACT     00:09:03.16        9.945 km/h
  F   20     Lucy Francis     54.73%     NSW     00:10:34.83        8.517 km/h

  M   1     Toby Wilks   U15M   91.66%     SA     00:06:24.76        14.063 km/h
  M   2     Sam McCure   U14M   84.91%     QLD     00:07:05.91        12.706 km/h
  M   3     Ryan Bonham     73.06%     NSW     00:07:07.97        12.646 km/h
  M   4     Alex Bradley   U14M   82.58%     QLD     00:07:17.66        12.357 km/h
  M   5     Marcus Wakim   U14M   82.39%     VIC     00:07:18.14        12.329 km/h
  M   6     Jack Wright   U23M   68.72%     WA     00:07:34.47        11.894 km/h
  M   7     Declan Somers     68.27%     WA     00:07:37.05        11.816 km/h
  M   8     Kaiden Eastley     68.12%     TAS     00:07:38.82        11.790 km/h
  M   9     Thomas Muir   U15M   75.37%     NSW     00:07:47.05        11.563 km/h
  M   10     Sebastian Young   U14M   77.11%     ACT     00:07:48.63        11.538 km/h
  M   11     Harry Baker   U14M   73.02%     ACT     00:08:02.43        11.203 km/h
  M   12     Sam Essex     64.06%     TAS     00:08:07.65        11.088 km/h
  M   13     Oliver Bradshaw     63.15%     VIC     00:08:14.39        10.931 km/h
  M   14     Jacob Gardner     60.81%     TAS     00:08:33.48        10.526 km/h
  M   15     Jackson Baker     56.62%     SA     00:09:11.26        9.800 km/h
  M   16     Danny Kavanagh     56.31%     QLD     00:09:14.93        9.747 km/h
  M   17     Michael Vandoros     52.08%     NSW     00:09:59.38        9.015 km/h
  M   18     Stephen Davis     51.48%     ACT     00:10:06.96        8.911 km/h