Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 April 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Australian Masters Championships - 5000m Track Walk  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Tracy Feiner   W40   79.06%     VIC-MA     00:26:12.30       895   11.450 km/h
  F   1     Kym Osmand   W35   75.06%     VIC-MA     00:26:43.29       868   11.229 km/h
  F   1     Melissa Lewis     73.00%     WA-MA     00:27:06.98       850   11.070 km/h
  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   87.36%     VIC-MA     00:27:58.67       808   10.727 km/h
  F   1     Karyn Tolardo   W50   79.92%     WA-MA     00:28:43.94       773   10.447 km/h
  F   1     Kylie Irshad   W45   74.93%     VIC-MA     00:29:01.76       759   10.339 km/h
  F   1     Barbara Bryant   W60   89.04%     VIC-MA     00:29:08.85       753   10.297 km/h
  F   1     Alison Thompson   W65   90.32%     VIC-MA     00:29:29.89       738   10.175 km/h
  F   1     Jacqueline Wilson     60.13%     WORLD NZL     00:32:54.16       590   9.119 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W75   87.48%     VIC-MA     00:35:30.88       490   8.451 km/h
  F   1     Margaret Beaumont   W80   72.21%     VIC-MA     00:47:17.61       151   6.345 km/h
  F   2     Brenda Gannon   W40   74.30%     Q-MA     00:28:33.82       780   10.508 km/h
  F   2     Ann Staunton-Jugovic   W55   80.30%     ACT-MA     00:29:09.18       753   10.292 km/h
  F   2     Nyle Sunderland   W50   77.62%     Q-MA     00:29:17.20       747   10.245 km/h
  F   2     Heather Carr   W65   86.54%     VIC-MA     00:32:05.71       625   9.351 km/h
  F   2     Jennie Payne   W60   78.79%     VIC-MA     00:32:07.82       622   9.341 km/h
  F   2     Daphne Jones     55.10%     WORLD NZL     00:35:54.49       475   8.357 km/h
  F   2     Glennis McPherson   W70   80.40%     VIC-MA     00:36:08.29       466   8.303 km/h
  F   3     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   75.86%     VIC-MA     00:31:51.03       634   9.419 km/h
  F   3     Wendy Farrow   W50   68.34%     WA-MA     00:32:57.48       589   9.105 km/h
  F   3     Marnie Grace   W40   63.07%     VIC-MA     00:33:38.58       561   8.920 km/h
  F   3     Antoinette Woodward   W60   74.57%     NSW-MA     00:33:56.19       549   8.841 km/h
  F   3     Peggy Macliver     52.52%     WA-MA     00:37:40.35       413   7.965 km/h
  F   4     Pia Hunter   W50   64.54%     VIC-MA     00:35:13.89       500   8.519 km/h
  F   4     Liz Downs   W60   68.67%     SA-MA     00:37:18.30       426   8.043 km/h
  F   4     Sylvia Machin   W75   83.30%     VIC-MA     00:37:57.32       403   7.905 km/h
  F   4     Lorna England   W55   54.82%     ACT-MA     00:44:34.01       212   6.731 km/h
  F   5     Beverly Hugo   W75   80.01%     VIC-MA     00:41:01.00       307   7.314 km/h
  F   6     Lynne Schickert     47.80%     WA-MA     00:41:23.29       296   7.249 km/h

  M   1     Daniel Walters   M35   83.77%     VIC-MA     00:22:24.22       786   13.393 km/h
  M   1     Mark Blackwood   M40   84.93%     VIC-MA     00:22:37.73       768   13.265 km/h
  M   1     Andrew Duncan   M50   88.19%     WA-MA     00:23:51.12       668   12.579 km/h
  M   1     Pramesh Prasad   M45   80.91%     VIC-MA     00:24:19.38       632   12.337 km/h
  M   1     Kevin Cassidy   M55   83.13%     VIC-MA     00:26:28.60       479   11.335 km/h
  M   1     Colin Heywood   M60   87.82%     NT-M     00:26:37.70       470   11.271 km/h
  M   1     Ralph Bennett   M75   88.56%     VIC-MA     00:31:03.10       225   9.662 km/h
  M   1     Jim Seymon   M80   85.73%     NSW-MA     00:34:05.21       108   8.802 km/h
  M   2     Scott Nelson   M45   79.47%     VIC-MA     00:25:35.52       540   11.726 km/h
  M   2     Richard Everson   M55   80.17%     SA-MA     00:26:42.67       463   11.236 km/h
  M   2     Argenis Guevara   M50   72.66%     Q-MA     00:28:13.52       371   10.632 km/h
  M   2     David Sommers   M60   71.43%     VIC-MA     00:31:43.02       195   9.459 km/h
  M   2     Gunther Ilgoutz   M80   77.42%     VIC-MA     00:37:09.32       33   8.075 km/h
  M   2     John Hallo   M75   68.11%     VIC-MA     00:39:48.39       3   7.538 km/h
  M   3     Simon Evans   M55   79.00%     VIC-MA     00:28:07.72       377   10.670 km/h
  M   3     David Smyth   M45   71.30%     VIC-MA     00:28:31.44       354   10.520 km/h
  M   3     Brian Anderson   M60   69.81%     VIC-MA     00:32:08.36       178   9.336 km/h
  M   3     Stephen Barker     43.50%     VIC-MA     00:41:17.75       0   7.267 km/h
  M   4     Garry Hastie   M55   76.89%     WA-MA     00:28:21.29       363   10.582 km/h
  M   4     David Moore   M60   56.99%     T-MA     00:39:45.79       3   7.547 km/h
  M   5     Albin Hess   M55   71.77%     VIC-MA     00:30:57.53       228   9.693 km/h
  M   5     Chris Worsnop   M60   49.77%     VIC-MA     00:45:31.81       0   6.591 km/h

  M   DQ     George White   M70   SA-MA        
  M   DQ     Dennis Williams   M70   NSW-MA        
  M   DQ     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M85   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Barrie Wicks   M75   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Bryan Thomas   M75   ACT-MA        
  M   DNF     Russ Dickenson   M70   VIC-MA        
  M   DNF     Terry ONeill   M60   VIC-MA        
  M   DNF     Ian Beaumont   M80   VIC-MA        
  M   DNF     Robin Whyte   M75   ACT-MA