Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 April 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters Championships - 10km Road Walk Heat 2  
  Location:    Middle Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Barbara Bryant   W60   89.02%     VIC-MA     01:01:18       777   9.788 km/h
  F   1     Alison Thompson   W65   89.43%     VIC-MA     01:02:46       746   9.559 km/h
  F   1     Jacqueline Wilson     59.89%     WORLD NZL     01:08:22       636   8.776 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W75   88.50%     VIC-MA     01:14:55       519   8.009 km/h
  F   1     Daphne Jones     51.30%     WORLD NZL     01:19:49       439   7.517 km/h
  F   1     Margaret Beaumont   W80   76.08%     VIC-MA     01:36:38       215   6.209 km/h
  F   2     Jennie Payne   W60   82.83%     VIC-MA     01:04:08       719   9.356 km/h
  F   2     Heather Carr   W65   88.96%     VIC-MA     01:06:01       681   9.089 km/h
  F   2     Celia Johnson   W70   77.07%     VIC-MA     01:18:42       456   7.624 km/h
  F   2     Val Chesterton   W75   83.28%     ACT-MA     01:22:49       393   7.245 km/h
  F   3     Antoinette Woodward   W60   75.19%     NSW-MA     01:10:39       594   8.493 km/h
  F   4     Karyn ONeill   W60   75.60%     VIC-MA     01:12:11       567   8.312 km/h

  M   1     Colin Heywood   M60   85.37%     NT-M     00:56:13       474   10.673 km/h
  M   1     Dennis Williams   M70   83.68%     NSW-MA     01:01:30       325   9.756 km/h
  M   1     Ralph Bennett   M75   90.15%     VIC-MA     01:02:50       291   9.549 km/h
  M   1     Frank Prowse     52.75%     VIC-MA     01:10:29       136   8.513 km/h
  M   1     Jim Seymon   M80   84.17%     NSW-MA     01:11:42       117   8.368 km/h
  M   2     John McDonagh   M70   73.03%     WA-MA     01:11:22       122   8.407 km/h
  M   2     Gunther Ilgoutz   M80   78.53%     VIC-MA     01:15:35       65   7.938 km/h
  M   2     Clyde Riddoch   M65   62.93%     VIC-MA     01:17:06       48   7.782 km/h
  M   2     David Moore   M60   56.08%     T-MA     01:22:57       8   7.233 km/h
  M   3     Geoff Barrow   M70   68.00%     VIC-MA     01:15:41       63   7.928 km/h
  M   3     Chris Worsnop   M60   48.84%     VIC-MA     01:35:14       0   6.300 km/h

  M   DQ     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M85   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Ian Beaumont   M80   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Robin Whyte   M75   ACT-MA        
  M   DQ     Bryan Thomas   M75   ACT-MA        
  M   DQ     George White   M70   SA-MA