Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 February 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    AV Teams 5000m Track Walk Championships  
  Location:    Dolamore Oval, Mentone, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U16W   81.65%     KNA     00:25:27.0       932   11.788 km/h
  F   2     Kym Osmand   W35   71.07%     VIC-MA     00:28:13.0       797   10.632 km/h
  F   3     Kathleen OMahony   U18W   70.58%     KNA     00:28:43.0       773   10.447 km/h
  F   4     Heather Carr   W65   89.90%     GHY     00:30:53.0       676   9.714 km/h
  F   5     Emily Smith   U14W   70.35%     KNA     00:31:02.0       669   9.667 km/h
  F   6     Dee Holohan   W50   69.40%     SAN     00:33:04.0       584   9.073 km/h
  F   7     Alannah Dingli   U16W   62.46%     SAN     00:33:16.0       575   9.018 km/h
  F   8     Isabella Dingli   U18W   60.47%     SAN     00:33:31.0       566   8.951 km/h
  F   9     Gwen Steed   W75   82.27%     GHY     00:37:45.0       410   7.947 km/h
  F   10     Sandra Howorth   W55   58.25%     GHY     00:40:11.0       332   7.466 km/h

  M   1     Corey Dickson   U17M   86.16%     KNA     00:22:12.0       802   13.514 km/h
  M   2     Will Thompson   U17M   80.88%     CCA     00:23:39.0       684   12.685 km/h
  M   3     Mark Blackwood   M40   80.15%     KNA     00:23:58.0       659   12.517 km/h
  M   4     Pramesh Prasad   M40   71.18%     VIC-MA     00:27:25.0       419   10.942 km/h
  M   5     Luke Epps   U14M   73.84%     KNA     00:28:08.0       376   10.664 km/h
  M   6     Angus Hay   U16M   66.89%     KNA     00:29:04.0       323   10.321 km/h
  M   7     Albin Hess   M55   72.00%     VIC-MA     00:30:51.0       233   9.724 km/h
  M   8     Grant Murfett   M50   64.82%     VIC-MA     00:31:54.0       188   9.404 km/h
  M   9     Julian Boland   M55   60.49%     MEN     00:35:23.0       71   8.479 km/h
  M   10     Geoff Barrow   M70   70.75%     MEN     00:35:24.0       71   8.475 km/h
  M   11     Russ Dickenson   M70   72.75%     VIC-MA     00:35:46.0       61   8.388 km/h