Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 February 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Australian and Oceania 20km Roadwalk Championships  
  Location:    North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA

This was also an IAAF Race Walking Challenge Event


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Sandra Lorenas   SW   95.49%     WORLD COL     01:28:49       1193   13.511 km/h
  F   2     Katie Hayward   U20W   96.00%     WORLD AUS     01:29:25       1186   13.420 km/h
  F   3     Jemima Montag   U23W   93.35%     WORLD AUS     01:30:51       1170   13.209 km/h
  F   4     Brigita Virbalyte-Simsiene   SW   93.34%     WORLD LTU     01:31:25       1164   13.127 km/h
  F   5     Claire Woods   W35   92.51%     WORLD AUS     01:33:24       1142   12.848 km/h
  F   6     Alana Barber   SW   87.80%     WORLD NZL     01:36:38       1106   12.418 km/h
  F   7     Rachel Tallent   SW   85.94%     WORLD AUS     01:38:41       1084   12.160 km/h
  F   8     Kelly Ruddick   W45   92.27%     WORLD AUS     01:39:52       1071   12.016 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Pickles   SW   83.83%     WORLD AUS     01:41:10       1058   11.862 km/h
  F   10     Philippa Huse   U20W   83.56%     WORLD AUS     01:41:30       1054   11.823 km/h
  F   11     Katya Martin   U23W   76.90%     WORLD AUS     01:50:17       963   10.881 km/h
  F   12     Sau Man Ng   W35   70.78%     WORLD HKG     02:02:46       840   9.775 km/h

  M   1     Perseus Karlstrom   SM   96.58%     WORLD SWE     01:20:05       1195   14.984 km/h
  M   2     Dane Bird-Smith   SM   95.65%     WORLD AUS     01:20:52       1180   14.839 km/h
  M   3     Eider Arevalo   SM   94.79%     WORLD COL     01:21:36       1165   14.706 km/h
  M   4     Marius Ziukas   SM   95.04%     WORLD LTU     01:21:44       1163   14.682 km/h
  M   5     Evan Dunfee   SM   93.89%     WORLD CAN     01:22:23       1150   14.566 km/h
  M   6     Ever Palma   SM   92.85%     WORLD MEX     01:23:18       1132   14.406 km/h
  M   7     Rhydian Cowley   SM   92.57%     WORLD AUS     01:23:33       1127   14.363 km/h
  M   8     Quentin Rew   SM   93.05%     WORLD NZL     01:23:42       1124   14.337 km/h
  M   9     Miroslav Uradnik   U23M   92.33%     WORLD SVK     01:23:46       1123   14.326 km/h
  M   10     Mauricio Arteaga   SM   92.22%     WORLD ECU     01:23:53       1121   14.306 km/h
  M   11     Jose Melendez   SM   91.93%     WORLD PUR     01:24:08       1116   14.263 km/h
  M   12     Artur Brzozowski   SM   91.59%     WORLD POL     01:24:49       1103   14.148 km/h
  M   13     Damian Blocki   SM   90.92%     WORLD POL     01:25:04       1098   14.107 km/h
  M   14     Tyler Jones   U23M   91.31%     WORLD AUS     01:25:44       1085   13.997 km/h
  M   15     Declan Tingay   U23M   90.64%     WORLD AUS     01:26:22       1073   13.894 km/h
  M   16     Mathieu Bilodeau   M35   90.23%     WORLD CAN     01:26:35       1069   13.859 km/h
  M   17     Edward Araya   SM   89.17%     WORLD CHI     01:26:57       1062   13.801 km/h
  M   18     Tadas Suskevicius   SM   88.86%     WORLD LTU     01:27:25       1053   13.727 km/h
  M   19     Rafal Sikora   SM   88.38%     WORLD POL     01:27:36       1050   13.699 km/h
  M   20     Jared Tallent   SM   88.89%     WORLD AUS     01:27:37       1050   13.696 km/h
  M   21     Jorge Ruiz   SM   87.73%     WORLD COL     01:28:10       1040   13.611 km/h
  M   22     Toru Yamamoto   SM   86.74%     WORLD JPN     01:29:10       1021   13.458 km/h
  M   23     Luis Espada   M40   91.10%     WORLD PUR     01:29:14       1020   13.448 km/h
  M   24     Carl Gibbons   U23M   86.05%     WORLD AUS     01:29:53       1008   13.351 km/h
  M   25     Chun Hung Tse     80.75%     WORLD HKG     01:35:47       903   12.528 km/h
  M   26     Jason Kozica   SM   79.68%     WORLD AUS     01:37:18       877   12.333 km/h
  M   27     Dylan Richardson   U20M   81.94%     WORLD AUS     01:37:55       866   12.255 km/h
  M   28     Kyle Bird   U23M   73.06%     WORLD AUS     01:45:52       736   11.335 km/h
  M   29     Pramesh Prasad   M40   75.91%     WORLD AUS     01:48:44       692   11.036 km/h

  F   DNF     Christina Papadopoulos   U23W   WORLD AUS        
  M   DNF     Yerko Araya   SM   WORLD CHI        
  M   DNF     Brendon Reading   SM   WORLD AUS