Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 January 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 9, Werribee - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Wyndham Athletics Track, Werribee, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U16W   81.47%     KNA     00:14:56.9       927   12.054 km/h
  F   2     Kerryn Walshe   1   74.53%     KSB     00:18:30.1       651   9.730 km/h
  F   3     Madeleine Feain   U23W   62.27%     KSB     00:18:36.5       644   9.677 km/h
  F   4     Heather Carr   W65   81.32%     GHY     00:19:44.7       566   9.122 km/h
  F   5     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   68.83%     PTN     00:20:14.6       534   8.896 km/h
  F   6     Gwen Steed   W75   81.43%     GHY     00:21:54.9       433   8.219 km/h
  F   7     Merilyn Thompson   W50   58.90%     CCA     00:22:45.6       386   7.912 km/h
  F   8     Tracy Colbert     49.39%     COB     00:23:27.7       349   7.676 km/h
  F   9     Donna Campbell   W45   48.28%     PTN     00:26:35.8       205   6.771 km/h
  F   10     Glenys Schubert   W55   47.99%     DIV     00:29:01.2       120   6.203 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Bird   U23M   73.59%     MPA     00:14:18.1       598   12.587 km/h
  M   2     Will Thompson   U17M   77.47%     CCA     00:14:28.2       575   12.442 km/h
  M   3     Chris Erickson   M35   74.67%     ESS     00:14:33.8       564   12.371 km/h
  M   4     Heath Beveridge   U16M   68.50%     WES     00:16:38.2       318   10.822 km/h
  M   5     Trenton Hawkins   M35   65.66%     PTN     00:16:47.6       305   10.725 km/h
  M   6     Danny Hawksworth   M35   65.59%     ESS     00:16:48.6       302   10.714 km/h
  M   7     Paul Kennedy   M60   78.81%     KSB     00:16:54.8       294   10.651 km/h
  M   8     Tim Erickson   M65   79.84%     COB     00:18:00.9       196   10.000 km/h
  M   9     Hamish Beaumont   M40   61.43%     MUU     00:18:22.7       169   9.800 km/h
  M   10     Duncan Knox   M55   64.12%     ESS     00:20:22.5       54   8.838 km/h
  M   11     Clyde Riddoch   M65   67.11%     VIC-MA     00:20:42.4       41   8.696 km/h
  M   12     Dennis Lazar   M60   63.57%     DIV     00:21:10.0       26   8.504 km/h
  M   13     Russ Dickenson   M70   70.38%     VIC-MA     00:21:43.8       13   8.289 km/h
  M   14     Geoff Barrow   M65   66.71%     MEN     00:21:48.1       11   8.257 km/h

  M   DQ     Steven Stern   M65   GHY