Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 January 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Supernova 10,000m Track Walk  
  Location:    AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Sandra Lorenas   SW   90.46%     WORLD COL     00:45:16.53       1146   13.255 km/h
  F   2     Jemima Montag   U23W   89.80%     WORLD AUS     00:45:36.84       1137   13.158 km/h
  F   3     Katie Hayward   U20W   90.46%     WORLD AUS     00:45:49.75       1132   13.096 km/h
  F   4     Brigita Virbalyte-Simsiene   SW   87.82%     WORLD LTU     00:46:47.58       1108   12.825 km/h
  F   5     Alana Barber   SW   83.89%     WORLD NZL     00:48:50.62       1057   12.287 km/h
  F   6     Simone McInnes   SW   79.38%     WORLD AUS     00:51:35.48       991   11.632 km/h
  F   7     Philippa Huse   U20W   79.05%     WORLD AUS     00:51:48.48       986   11.583 km/h
  F   8     Rachel Tallent   SW   78.85%     WORLD AUS     00:51:56.32       984   11.553 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Pickles   SW   74.07%     WORLD AUS     00:55:17.89       907   10.853 km/h

  M   1     Perseus Karlstrom   SM   95.66%     WORLD SWE     00:38:52.76       1158   15.437 km/h
  M   2     Mauricio Arteaga   SM   92.47%     WORLD ECU     00:40:16.25       1092   14.901 km/h
  M   3     Yerko Araya   SM   91.05%     WORLD CHI     00:41:03.59       1055   14.616 km/h
  M   4     Eider Arevalo   SM   90.54%     WORLD COL     00:41:04.03       1055   14.610 km/h
  M   5     Evan Dunfee   SM   90.28%     WORLD CAN     00:41:11.18       1049   14.569 km/h
  M   6     Isamu  Fujisawa   SM   90.55%     WORLD JPN     00:41:11.45       1049   14.569 km/h
  M   7     Ever Palma   SM   89.27%     WORLD MEX     00:41:39.64       1028   14.406 km/h
  M   8     Jose Melendez   SM   89.02%     WORLD PUR     00:41:46.52       1023   14.366 km/h
  M   9     Marius Ziukas   SM   88.71%     WORLD LTU     00:42:15.08       1002   14.201 km/h
  M   10     Quentin Rew   SM   88.95%     WORLD NZL     00:42:17.93       1000   14.190 km/h
  M   11     Miroslav Uradnik   U23M   87.80%     WORLD SVK     00:42:21.37       996   14.168 km/h
  M   12     Damian Blocki   SM   84.41%     WORLD POL     00:44:04.30       921   13.616 km/h
  M   13     Artur Brzozowski   SM   83.88%     WORLD POL     00:44:41.71       896   13.428 km/h
  M   14     Mathieu Bilodeau   M35   84.26%     WORLD CAN     00:44:49.41       890   13.388 km/h
  M   15     Jorge Ruiz   SM   82.75%     WORLD COL     00:44:57.61       884   13.348 km/h
  M   16     Rafal Sikora   SM   82.45%     WORLD POL     00:45:14.19       872   13.265 km/h
  M   17     Toru Yamamoto   SM   80.83%     WORLD JPN     00:46:00.89       841   13.043 km/h
  M   18     Ian Rayson   SM   80.71%     WORLD AUS     00:46:08.94       835   13.006 km/h
  M   19     Tristan Camilleri   U18M   82.25%     WORLD AUS     00:47:29.41       781   12.636 km/h
  M   20     Edward Araya   SM   78.33%     WORLD CHI     00:47:43.05       772   12.574 km/h
  M   21     Brendon Reading   SM   76.19%     WORLD AUS     00:48:49.42       728   12.291 km/h
  M   22     Tim Fraser   U20M   78.29%     WORLD AUS     00:49:16.27       711   12.179 km/h
  M   23     Corey Dickson   U17M   78.24%     WORLD AUS     00:50:37.60       662   11.854 km/h
  M   24     Kyle Swan   U20M   74.84%     WORLD AUS     00:50:54.80       651   11.788 km/h
  M   25     Tadas Suskevicius   SM   73.20%     WORLD LTU     00:51:12.60       641   11.719 km/h