Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 December 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield Round 8, Doncaster - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Sandra Geisler   W40   74.71%     RWD     00:16:14.2       819   11.088 km/h
  F   2     Wendy Muldoon   W45   77.61%     ANW     00:16:24.7       806   10.976 km/h
  F   3     Cassandra Knight   SW   69.15%     BOH     00:16:45.2       779   10.746 km/h
  F   4     Kym Osmand   W35   69.13%     VIC-MA     00:16:59.0       763   10.599 km/h
  F   5     Madeleine Feain   U23W   67.21%     KSB     00:17:14.1       744   10.445 km/h
  F   6     Kerryn Walshe   W55   75.55%     KSB     00:18:15.2       669   9.863 km/h
  F   7     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   74.87%     ANW     00:18:25.4       656   9.774 km/h
  F   8     Laura McLennan   W40   64.62%     DAC     00:18:55.4       621   9.515 km/h
  F   9     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   76.45%     PTN     00:18:13.8       671   9.881 km/h
  F   10     Dee Holohan   W50   69.02%     SAN     00:19:25.8       588   9.270 km/h
  F   11     Brodie Richardson   U20W   60.02%     KNA     00:19:32.0       581   9.215 km/h
  F   12     Heather Carr   W65   81.46%     GHY     00:19:42.3       569   9.137 km/h
  F   13     Isabella Dingli   U17W   60.53%     SAN     00:19:51.2       559   9.068 km/h
  F   14     Gwen Steed   W75   82.37%     GHY     00:21:39.1       448   8.314 km/h
  F   15     Maria Abfalter   W50   55.85%     KSB     00:23:22.2       353   7.703 km/h
  F   16     Jenny-Rose Szuhai-Andrews   W50   56.82%     BWK     00:23:35.0       342   7.633 km/h
  F   17     Joanna Margiolis   U23W   48.23%     ESS     00:24:01.4       321   7.495 km/h
  F   18     Sandra Howorth   W55   56.74%     GHY     00:24:04.8       317   7.479 km/h
  F   19     Donna Campbell   W45   48.07%     PTN     00:26:42.1       201   6.742 km/h
  F   20     Glenys Schubert   W55   48.16%     DIV     00:28:55.1       124   6.225 km/h

  M   1     Tristan Camilleri   U18M   85.91%     SA     00:12:52.2       812   13.990 km/h
  M   2     Corey Dickson   U17M   87.00%     KNA     00:12:53.1       809   13.972 km/h
  M   3     Kyle Bird   U23M   75.16%     MPA     00:14:00.0       640   12.857 km/h
  M   4     Pramesh Prasad   M40   80.92%     VIC-MA     00:14:10.8       617   12.706 km/h
  M   5     Heath Beveridge   U16M   72.34%     WES     00:15:45.9       415   11.429 km/h
  M   6     Trenton Hawkins   M35   68.23%     PTN     00:16:09.9       371   11.146 km/h
  M   7     Joel Imbriano   U13M   73.25%     STK     00:16:37.4       322   10.832 km/h
  M   8     Marcus Wakim   U13M   72.60%     COL     00:16:46.6       307   10.736 km/h
  M   9     Mark Donahoo   M60   77.19%     ESS     00:17:05.8       275   10.537 km/h
  M   10     Andrew Jamieson   M70   87.56%     OSC     00:17:14.8       263   10.445 km/h
  M   11     Tim Erickson   M65   83.23%     COB     00:17:16.7       258   10.425 km/h
  M   12     Simon Evans   M55   74.69%     BOH     00:17:19.8       253   10.395 km/h
  M   13     Paul Kennedy   M60   75.60%     KSB     00:17:37.2       229   10.218 km/h
  M   14     Phillip Dunstone   M50   65.06%     WES     00:18:31.0       157   9.721 km/h
  M   15     Albin Hess   M55   69.10%     VIC-MA     00:18:43.1       145   9.617 km/h
  M   16     Julian Boland   M55   65.76%     MEN     00:19:08.6       118   9.408 km/h
  M   17     Hamish Beaumont   M40   58.76%     MUU     00:19:12.8       113   9.375 km/h
  M   18     Ross Reid   M60   70.83%     COL     00:19:24.0       102   9.278 km/h
  M   19     Clyde Riddoch   M65   70.22%     VIC-MA     00:19:47.6       80   9.099 km/h
  M   20     Brian Anderson   M60   64.17%     ESS     00:20:33.2       47   8.759 km/h
  M   21     Russ Dickenson   M70   73.13%     VIC-MA     00:20:54.3       34   8.612 km/h
  M   22     Geoff Barrow   M65   69.03%     MEN     00:21:04.0       29   8.544 km/h
  M   23     Bob Gardiner   M80   82.37%     COL     00:21:08.5       27   8.517 km/h
  M   24     Geza Benke   M60   62.68%     OLM     00:21:28.1       18   8.385 km/h