Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 November 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 5, Knox - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Knox Park Reserve, Scoresby, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U15W       KNA     00:09:45.3        12.308 km/h
  F   2     Sandra Geisler   W40       RWD     00:10:02.7        11.960 km/h
  F   3     Wendy Muldoon   W45       ANW     00:10:39.4        11.268 km/h
  F   4     Brianna Briet   U15W       CCA     00:11:25.2        10.511 km/h
  F   5     Kylie Irshad   W45       MPA     00:11:32.8        10.405 km/h
  F   6     Emily Smith   U13W       KNA     00:11:43.3        10.242 km/h
  F   7     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55       ANW     00:11:44.3        10.227 km/h
  F   8     Dee Holohan   W50       SAN     00:13:27.9        8.922 km/h
  F   9     Jaimee-Lee Code   U15W       FKN     00:14:17.1        8.401 km/h
  F   10     Ebony Code   U13W       FKN     00:14:32.5        8.257 km/h
  F   11     Isabella Delia   U13W       CCA     00:14:44.8        8.145 km/h
  F   12     Georgia Burns   U15W       SCA     00:15:05.9        7.956 km/h
  F   13     Sandra Howorth   W55       GHY     00:15:14.5        7.877 km/h

  M   1     Nikola Mandic   U16M       CCA     00:08:47.7        13.662 km/h
  M   2     Mark Blackwood   M40       KNA     00:08:52.0        13.534 km/h
  M   3     Marcus Wakim   U13M       COL     00:10:46.5        11.146 km/h
  M   4     Ralph Bennett   M75       GHY     00:11:56.5        10.056 km/h
  M   5     David Sommers   M60       ANW     00:12:08.0        9.890 km/h
  M   6     Anthony Doran   M65       GHY     00:13:26.6        8.933 km/h
  M   7     Bob Gardiner   M80       COL     00:14:20.4        8.372 km/h
  M   8     Geoff Barrow   M65       MEN     00:14:31.2        8.266 km/h
  M   9     Llew Jenkins   M70       GHY     00:15:15.1        7.869 km/h
  M   10     Shannon Delaney   U13M       MPA     00:16:58.5        7.073 km/h

  M   DQ     Ian Handasyde   M55   OSC        
  M   DQ     Albin Hess   M55   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Angus Hay   U15M   KNA