Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 October 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 4, Ringwood - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Ringwood Athletics Track, Ringwood, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U15W       KNA     00:10:01.0        11.980 km/h
  F   2     Sandra Geisler   W40       RWD     00:10:13.1        11.746 km/h
  F   3     Wendy Muldoon   W45       ANW     00:10:37.3        11.303 km/h
  F   4     Grace Louey   U15W       KNA     00:11:16.6        10.651 km/h
  F   5     Kylie Irshad   W45       SCA     00:11:29.1        10.450 km/h
  F   6     Abigail Newman   U15W       GHY     00:11:40.8        10.286 km/h
  F   7     Alannah Upson   U12W       MPA     00:11:42.7        10.256 km/h
  F   8     Emily Smith   U13W       KNA     00:12:02.2        9.972 km/h
  F   9     Alannah Dingli   U16W       SAN     00:12:28.1        9.626 km/h
  F   10     Janice Marston   W50       AWA     00:13:47.0        8.706 km/h
  F   11     Dee Holohan   W50       SAN     00:13:55.4        8.623 km/h
  F   12     Sandra Howorth   W55       GHY     00:15:00.3        8.000 km/h

  M   1     Corey Dickson   U17M       KNA     00:08:52.3        13.534 km/h
  M   2     Pramesh Prasad   M40       VIC-MA     00:08:54.4        13.483 km/h
  M   3     Mark Blackwood   M40       KNA     00:09:02.7        13.284 km/h
  M   4     Joel Imbriano   U13M       STK     00:10:31.0        11.410 km/h
  M   5     Zachary Matters   U12M       BOH     00:11:28.0        10.465 km/h
  M   6     Albin Hess   M55       VIC-MA     00:11:58.5        10.028 km/h
  M   7     David Sommers   M60       KNA     00:12:04.0        9.945 km/h
  M   8     Ralph Bennett   M75       GHY     00:12:24.8        9.677 km/h
  M   9     Anthony Doran   M65       GHY     00:13:31.9        8.878 km/h
  M   10     Russ Dickenson   M70       VIC-MA     00:13:40.6        8.780 km/h
  M   11     Shannon Delaney   U13M       MPA     00:13:44.2        8.738 km/h
  M   12     Geoff Barrow   M65       MEN     00:14:05.1        8.521 km/h
  M   13     Huw Warrillow   U11M       STK     00:15:10.0        7.912 km/h

  M   DQ     Angus Hay   U15M   KNA