Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 August 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Roadwalk Championships - 3km U14  
  Location:    Lake Kawana, QLD


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Alexandra Griffin   U14W   88.45%     WA     00:14:18       981   12.587 km/h
  F   2     Jayda Anderson   U14W   87.23%     QLD     00:14:30       962   12.414 km/h
  F   3     Anika Clarke   U14W   85.76%     QLD     00:15:02       918   11.973 km/h
  F   4     Ashanti Heap   U13W   85.10%     QLD     00:15:09       909   11.881 km/h
  F   5     Kiera Ross   U14W   82.85%     SA     00:15:16       899   11.790 km/h
  F   6     Milly Boughton   U13W   84.27%     NSW     00:15:18       895   11.765 km/h
  F   7     Emma Thomas   U14W   81.87%     NSW     00:15:27       884   11.650 km/h
  F   8     Amber Norton   U13W   79.92%     QLD     00:16:08       829   11.157 km/h
  F   9     Brooke Mortimore   U14W   75.22%     WA     00:16:49       775   10.704 km/h
  F   10     Chloe Ahern   U13W   76.22%     TAS     00:16:55       766   10.640 km/h
  F   11     Korey Brady   U14W   71.60%     QLD     00:17:40       710   10.189 km/h
  F   12     Scarlett Schofield   U13W   72.84%     QLD     00:17:42       709   10.169 km/h
  F   13     Summer Millard   U13W   67.98%     QLD     00:18:58       619   9.490 km/h
  F   14     Demi Petterwood   U14W   66.01%     TAS     00:19:32       581   9.215 km/h
  F   15     Torryn Fisher   U14W   63.88%     QLD     00:19:48       563   9.091 km/h
  F   16     Amber Tofful   U13W   63.00%     QLD     00:20:28       519   8.795 km/h

  M   1     Kai Norton   U14M   78.49%     QLD     00:15:30       444   11.613 km/h
  M   2     Alex Bradley   U13M   81.73%     QLD     00:15:42       419   11.465 km/h
  M   3     Sam McCure   U13M   76.53%     QLD     00:16:18       355   11.043 km/h
  M   4     Darcy Bell   U13M   70.21%     NSW     00:17:46       215   10.131 km/h
  M   5     Jack Bannister   U13M   62.60%     QLD     00:20:30       49   8.780 km/h