Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 June 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    LBG Carnival - RWA 5km Open and U20 Women  
  Location:    Canberra, Australian Capital Territory


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Tanya Holliday   U23W   86.26%     SARWC     00:22:56       1065   13.081 km/h
  F   2     Regan Lamble   U20W   86.18%     VRWC     00:23:14       1049   12.912 km/h
  F   3     Beki Smith   SW   83.35%     NSWRWC     00:23:44       1022   12.640 km/h
  F   4     Beth Alexander   U20W   82.45%     VRWC     00:24:35       977   12.203 km/h
  F   5     Claire Xian   U20W   79.77%     SARWC     00:25:06       950   11.952 km/h
  F   6     Rachel Tallent   U18W   80.17%     VRWC     00:25:17       941   11.866 km/h
  F   7     Kelly Ashby   SW   76.72%     ACTRFWC     00:25:47       915   11.635 km/h
  F   8     Samara Holliday   U18W   77.15%     SARWC     00:26:36       874   11.278 km/h
  F   9     Lauren Bourke   U23W   74.18%     NSWRWC     00:26:40       871   11.250 km/h
  F   10     Ann Staunton-Jugovic   W45   80.50%     ACTRFWC     00:26:47       866   11.201 km/h
  F   11     Celia Waterfield     73.27%     NSWRWC     00:27:00       855   11.111 km/h
  F   12     Jmara Hockley-Samon   U16W   77.65%     VRWC     00:27:08       849   11.057 km/h
  F   13     Amelia Finnegan   U16W   76.02%     VRWC     00:27:20       839   10.976 km/h
  F   14     Jess Palfreyman   U23W   72.11%     BRWC     00:27:26       834   10.936 km/h
  F   15     Caitlin Campbell   U17W   75.61%     VRWC     00:27:29       832   10.916 km/h
  F   16     Stephanie Stigwood   U23W   69.25%     SARWC     00:28:34       780   10.502 km/h
  F   17     Simone McInnes   U20W   68.61%     VRWC     00:29:11       752   10.280 km/h
  F   18     Vanessa Noble   U20W   68.37%     NSWRWC     00:29:17       747   10.245 km/h
  F   19     Gloria Holliday   W45   75.44%     SARWC     00:29:19       746   10.233 km/h
  F   20     Allegra Steele   U23W   67.29%     SARWC     00:29:24       742   10.204 km/h
  F   21     Ebony Whiley   U16W   71.02%     BRWC     00:29:40       730   10.112 km/h
  F   22     Bianca Attard   U16W   70.74%     VRWC     00:29:47       724   10.073 km/h
  F   23     Fiona Porley   W40   68.63%     NSWRWC     00:30:11       706   9.939 km/h
  F   24     Helena Bialecki   W45   71.00%     ACTRFWC     00:30:22       698   9.879 km/h
  F   25     Meghann Griffin   U16W   65.83%     ACTRFWC     00:31:34       646   9.504 km/h
  F   26     Shelby Kay   U12W   69.27%     VRWC     00:32:13       618   9.312 km/h
  F   27     Silke Danner   W40   64.34%     SARWC     00:32:27       609   9.245 km/h
  F   28     Jane Bates   W40   65.21%     ACTRFWC     00:32:32       606   9.221 km/h
  F   29     Kate Black   W40   63.90%     ACTRFWC     00:32:56       590   9.109 km/h
  F   30     Donna-Marie Elms   W45   66.98%     VRWC     00:33:01       586   9.086 km/h
  F   31     Barbara Cain   W60   74.26%     SARWC     00:33:40       560   8.911 km/h
  F   32     Megan Guy   U16W   62.24%     TRWC     00:33:51       553   8.863 km/h
  F   33     Joan Purcell   W65   75.13%     NSWRWC     00:36:26       456   8.234 km/h
  F   34     Catherine Heard   W40   58.15%     BRWC     00:36:29       454   8.223 km/h
  F   35     Angela Redzic     53.85%     NSWRWC     00:36:44       445   8.167 km/h
  F   36     Judy Brown   W60   66.97%     NSWRWC     00:36:54       439   8.130 km/h
  F   37     Jenny Lingley   W50   59.02%     NSWRWC     00:39:16       360   7.640 km/h
  F   38     Edna Dundas   W55   52.39%     ACTRFWC     00:46:38       164   6.433 km/h

  F   DQ     Emma Smith   U23W   VRWC        
  F   DQ     Nicole McInerney   U20W   SARWC        
  F   DQ     Claire Woods   SW   SARWC        
  F   DNF     Sarah Raycanovski   SW   NSWRWC