Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 April 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Championships - 10km Road Walks  
  Location:    Perry Lakes Reserve, Perth, WA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Lyn Ventris   W60   93.35%     WA     00:56:06       888   10.695 km/h
  F   1     Melissa Lewis     67.71%     WA     01:00:39       790   9.893 km/h
  F   1     Karyn Tolardo   W50   73.39%     WA     01:04:40       708   9.278 km/h
  F   1     Anne Weekes   W55   75.15%     NSW     01:05:11       698   9.205 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W65   84.32%     VIC     01:06:00       682   9.091 km/h
  F   1     Joan Purcell   W75   76.24%     QLD     01:20:14       433   7.478 km/h
  F   1     Heather Lee     48.04%     NSW     01:25:28       355   7.020 km/h
  F   1     Regina Crouch     47.12%     WA     01:27:09       332   6.885 km/h
  F   2     Wendy Farrow   W50   68.88%     WA     01:07:25       654   8.900 km/h
  F   2     Jennie Payne   W60   75.28%     VIC     01:09:34       614   8.625 km/h
  F   2     Luella Jenkins     50.49%     WA     01:21:20       416   7.377 km/h
  F   2     Lorna England   W55   59.69%     ACT     01:24:55       363   7.066 km/h
  F   3     Cheryl-Lee Dean     58.26%     WA     01:10:29       597   8.513 km/h
  F   3     Karyn ONeill   W60   73.76%     VIC     01:12:13       566   8.308 km/h
  F   3     Lynne Schickert     48.38%     WA     01:24:53       363   7.069 km/h

  M   1     Andrew Duncan   M50   84.81%     WA     00:49:52       689   12.032 km/h
  M   1     Pramesh Prasad   M40   72.48%     VIC     00:55:24       499   10.830 km/h
  M   1     Kevin Cassidy   M55   76.05%     VIC     00:56:39       460   10.591 km/h
  M   1     Andrew Jamieson   M70   77.48%     VIC     01:03:18       280   9.479 km/h
  M   1     Wayne Byram   M45   63.94%     WA     01:03:48       269   9.404 km/h
  M   1     Viktor Munoz     56.13%     WA     01:06:14       215   9.059 km/h
  M   1     Dennis Williams   M65   71.44%     NSW     01:06:59       200   8.957 km/h
  M   1     Robin Whyte   M75   77.93%     ACT     01:08:00       180   8.824 km/h
  M   1     Jim Seymon   M80   80.79%     NSW     01:10:07       142   8.557 km/h
  M   1     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M85   73.20%     VIC     01:24:49       2   7.074 km/h
  M   2     Ignatio Jimenez   M50   81.72%     ACT     00:51:50       618   11.576 km/h
  M   2     Terry ONeill   M60   65.74%     VIC     01:08:09       177   8.804 km/h
  M   2     John McDonagh   M70   69.17%     WA     01:09:52       146   8.588 km/h
  M   2     Daniel Lowe   M40   55.66%     WA     01:11:01       127   8.449 km/h
  M   2     Allen Whitley     45.22%     WA     01:22:13       11   7.298 km/h
  M   3     Haydyn Gawne     52.55%     WA     01:10:45       132   8.481 km/h
  M   3     Jason Kell     50.73%     WA     01:13:17       94   8.187 km/h
  M   3     Michael Roberts     44.80%     NT-M     01:22:59       8   7.230 km/h
  M   4     Johan Hagedoorn     51.96%     WA     01:11:33       119   8.386 km/h
  M   4     Geoff Lont     41.83%     WA     01:28:53       0   6.750 km/h