Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 April 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    XXI Commonwealth Games 20km Walks  
  Location:    Carrumbin Beachfront, Carrumbin, QLD


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Jemima Montag   U23W   91.36%     WORLD AUS     01:32:50       1148   12.926 km/h
  F   2     Alana Barber   SW   89.94%     WORLD NZL     01:34:18       1132   12.725 km/h
  F   3     Bethan Davies   SW   88.22%     WORLD GBR     01:36:08       1112   12.483 km/h
  F   4     Khushbir Kaur   SW   85.37%     WORLD IND     01:39:21       1077   12.079 km/h
  F   5     Gemma Bridge   SW   85.22%     WORLD GBR     01:39:31       1075   12.058 km/h
  F   6     Beki Smith   SW   84.27%     WORLD AUS     01:40:41       1063   11.919 km/h
  F   7     Heather Lewis   SW   83.35%     WORLD AUS     01:41:45       1051   11.794 km/h
  F   8     Grade Wanjuri Njue   W35   85.43%     WORLD KEN     01:42:23       1045   11.721 km/h
  F   9     Erika Kelly     78.91%     WORLD GBR/IOM     01:47:29       991   11.165 km/h
  F   10     Fadekemi Florence Olude   U20W   77.44%     WORLD NGR     01:49:31       971   10.957 km/h
  F   11     Lindah Waweru   SW   74.60%     WORLD KEN     01:53:41       929   10.556 km/h

  M   1     Dane Bird-Smith   SM   97.21%     WORLD AUS     01:19:34       1205   15.082 km/h
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   SM   97.13%     WORLD GBR     01:19:38       1204   15.069 km/h
  M   3     Samuel Gathimba   SM   96.88%     WORLD KEN     01:19:51       1200   15.028 km/h
  M   4     Ben Thorne   SM   95.71%     WORLD CAN     01:20:49       1181   14.848 km/h
  M   5     Quentin Rew   SM   94.98%     WORLD NZL     01:21:47       1162   14.673 km/h
  M   6     Manish Singh   SM   93.90%     WORLD IND     01:22:22       1150   14.569 km/h
  M   7     Callum Wilkinson   U23M   93.66%     WORLD GBR     01:22:35       1146   14.531 km/h
  M   8     Evan Dunfee   SM   92.70%     WORLD CAN     01:23:26       1129   14.383 km/h
  M   9     Lebogang Shange   SM   92.69%     WORLD RSA     01:23:27       1129   14.380 km/h
  M   10     Michael Hosking   SM   90.59%     WORLD AUS     01:25:35       1088   14.021 km/h
  M   11     Rhydian Cowley   SM   89.73%     WORLD AUS     01:26:12       1076   13.921 km/h
  M   12     Simon Wachira   SM   89.99%     WORLD KEN     01:26:33       1070   13.865 km/h
  M   13     Rfan Kolothum Thodi   SM   88.33%     WORLD IND     01:27:34       1051   13.704 km/h
  M   14     Wayne Snyman   SM   88.12%     WORLD RSA     01:28:09       1040   13.613 km/h
  M   15     Jerome Caprice   M35   83.83%     WORLD MRI     01:33:12       948   12.876 km/h

  F   DQ     Claire Woods   W35   WORLD AUS        
  F   DQ     Soumya Baby   SW   WORLD IND