Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 March 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk  
  Location:    SOPAC, Sydney, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Alexandra Griffin   U14W   87.36%     WA     00:14:38.58       952   12.301 km/h
  F   2     Jayda Anderson   U14W   84.56%     QLD     00:15:07.66       911   11.907 km/h
  F   3     Izabelle Dunne   U14W   82.83%     NSW     00:15:26.62       885   11.663 km/h
  F   4     Anika Clarke   U14W   80.40%     QLD     00:15:54.70       847   11.321 km/h
  F   5     Emma Thomas   U14W   79.07%     NSW     00:16:10.38       825   11.134 km/h
  F   6     Kitarni Upton   U14W   76.00%     SA     00:16:30.52       800   10.909 km/h
  F   7     Milly Boughton   U13W   76.32%     NSW     00:16:45.38       779   10.746 km/h
  F   8     Alannah Hickson     67.41%     NSW     00:17:11.57       747   10.475 km/h
  F   9     Eliza Pelham     67.27%     SA     00:17:13.72       745   10.455 km/h
  F   10     Elli Pusonjic   U13W   73.14%     SA     00:17:52.32       697   10.075 km/h
  F   11     Scarlett Schofield   U13W   70.19%     QLD     00:18:37.28       643   9.669 km/h
  F   12     Lataya Lawrence   U13W   66.46%     WA     00:19:14.21       601   9.359 km/h
  F   13     Quinella Jade Dagan     46.95%     QLD     00:24:40.70       289   7.297 km/h

  M   1     Toby Wilks   U14M   86.84%     SA     00:14:01.22       638   12.842 km/h
  M   2     Samuel Walter     66.46%     NSW     00:15:50.42       406   11.368 km/h
  M   3     Sam McCure   U13M   79.08%     QLD     00:15:50.53       406   11.368 km/h
  M   4     Joel Imbriano   U13M   73.22%     VIC     00:17:06.22       275   10.526 km/h
  M   5     Liam ORourke   U14M   67.00%     VIC     00:18:10.56       183   9.908 km/h
  M   6     Sebastian Weickhardt   U13M   64.93%     VIC     00:19:17.05       109   9.334 km/h

  F   DQ     Keeley Holmes     NSW        
  M   DQ     Oliver Santo     NSW