Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 August 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Australian Roadwalking Championships - 5km U16  
  Location:    Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Amy Burren   U16W   83.06%     VRWC     00:25:01       955   11.992 km/h
  F   2     Jmara Hockley-Samon   U14W   84.44%     VRWC     00:25:22       937   11.827 km/h
  F   3     Hannah Watson   U15W   82.52%     WARWC     00:25:32       928   11.749 km/h
  F   4     Amelia Finnegan   U15W   81.19%     VRWC     00:25:57       907   11.561 km/h
  F   5     Shay Southern   U15W   78.67%     NSWRWC     00:26:47       866   11.201 km/h
  F   6     Jessica Pickles   U16W   76.87%     RWQ     00:27:02       853   11.097 km/h
  F   7     Kirsty Klein   U16W   74.57%     NSWRWC     00:27:52       812   10.766 km/h
  F   8     Ella Mason   U16W   74.21%     VRWC     00:28:00       807   10.714 km/h
  F   9     Hannah Denney   U15W   75.02%     Regal     00:28:05       802   10.682 km/h
  F   10     Ebony Tallent   U15W   74.67%     VRWC     00:28:13       797   10.632 km/h
  F   11     Amanda Heard   U15W   74.01%     BRWC     00:28:28       785   10.539 km/h
  F   12     Ashley Albert   U14W   74.33%     VRWC     00:28:49       769   10.411 km/h
  F   13     Casey Sims   U15W   70.90%     Other QLD     00:29:43       727   10.095 km/h
  F   14     Faith Bennett   U15W   70.54%     RWQ     00:29:52       721   10.045 km/h
  F   15     Ebony Whiley   U14W   70.61%     BRWC     00:30:20       700   9.890 km/h
  F   16     Meghann Griffin   U15W   69.38%     ACTRFWC     00:30:22       698   9.879 km/h
  F   17     Tabitha Porley   U14W   68.83%     NSWRWC     00:31:07       666   9.641 km/h
  F   18     Amy Legeret   U15W   65.98%     Regal     00:31:56       631   9.395 km/h

  M   1     Brad Aiton   U16M   81.36%     RWQ     00:23:54       664   12.552 km/h
  M   2     Samuel Dib   U16M   79.91%     RWCWA     00:24:20       631   12.329 km/h
  M   3     Jesse Osborne   U15M   80.73%     RWQ     00:24:33       615   12.220 km/h
  M   4     Steven Washburn   U16M   79.15%     NSWRWC     00:24:34       614   12.212 km/h
  M   5     Corey Buckler   U16M   75.66%     Other QLD     00:25:42       532   11.673 km/h
  M   6     Jay Felton   U15M   75.89%     NSWRWC     00:26:07       502   11.487 km/h
  M   7     Harry Bates   U15M   75.55%     ACTRFWC     00:26:14       494   11.436 km/h
  M   8     Jacob Dib   U15M   74.60%     WARWC     00:26:34       473   11.292 km/h
  M   9     Matthew Cunningham   U16M   72.78%     RWQ     00:26:43       462   11.229 km/h
  M   10     Ryan Antidormi   U15M   73.09%     VRWC     00:27:07       438   11.063 km/h
  M   11     Matthew Killen   U15M   67.41%     NSWRWC     00:29:24       305   10.204 km/h
  M   12     Aaron Gardner   U15M   66.32%     VRWC     00:29:53       280   10.039 km/h
  M   13     Andrew Shaw   U15M   62.39%     Regal     00:31:46       193   9.444 km/h
  M   14     Jack Dhu   U14M   61.74%     Regal     00:32:49       152   9.142 km/h

  F   DNF     Stephanie Andreou   U14W   Regal        
  M   DNF     Nathan Fazldad   U15M   NSWRWC        
  M   DNF     Kurtis Birch-Ward   U15M   Regal