Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 February 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Australian Summer Roadwallk Championships - 20km Walk  
  Location:    North Parklands, Adelaide, SA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Beki Smith   SW   92.85%     NSW     01:31:23.0       1164   13.131 km/h
  F   2     Jemima Montag   U20W   92.76%     VIC     01:31:26.0       1164   13.124 km/h
  F   3     Claire Woods   W35   93.98%     SA     01:31:29.0       1163   13.117 km/h
  F   4     Alana Barber   SW   91.87%     WORLD NZL     01:32:19.0       1154   12.999 km/h
  F   5     Regan Lamble   SW   90.55%     VIC     01:33:40.0       1139   12.811 km/h
  F   6     Brigita Virbalyte-Simsiene   SW   90.63%     WORLD LTU     01:33:54.0       1136   12.780 km/h
  F   7     Rachel Tallent   SW   88.99%     ACT     01:35:18.0       1121   12.592 km/h
  F   8     Jessica Pickles   SW   87.24%     QLD     01:37:13.0       1100   12.344 km/h
  F   9     Kelly Ruddick   W40   93.74%     VIC     01:37:24.0       1098   12.320 km/h
  F   10     Christina Papadopoulos   U23W   85.76%     QLD     01:38:54.0       1082   12.133 km/h
  F   11     Simone McInnes   SW   85.42%     VIC     01:39:17.0       1078   12.087 km/h
  F   12     Rosie Robinson   SW   75.83%     WORLD NZL     01:51:51.0       947   10.729 km/h
  F   13     Emily Hamilton   U23W   73.44%     VIC     01:55:29.0       911   10.391 km/h

  M   1     Perseus Karlstrom   SM   96.08%     WORLD SWE     01:20:30.0       1187   14.907 km/h
  M   2     Marius Liukas   SM   96.29%     WORLD LTU     01:20:31.0       1186   14.904 km/h
  M   3     Yerko Araya   SM   95.33%     WORLD CHI     01:21:13.0       1173   14.775 km/h
  M   4     Quentin Rew   SM   94.83%     WORLD NZL     01:21:55.0       1159   14.649 km/h
  M   5     Dane Bird-Smith   SM   93.98%     QLD     01:22:18.0       1152   14.581 km/h
  M   6     Michael Hosking   SM   93.22%     VIC     01:23:10.0       1135   14.429 km/h
  M   7     Rafal Augustyn   SM   92.60%     WORLD POL     01:23:53.0       1121   14.306 km/h
  M   8     Rafal Fedaczynski   M35   93.35%     WORLD POL     01:24:23.0       1111   14.221 km/h
  M   9     Damian Blocki   SM   91.34%     WORLD POL     01:24:41.0       1105   14.170 km/h
  M   10     Rhydian Cowley   SM   91.10%     VIC     01:24:54.0       1101   14.134 km/h
  M   11     Anders Hansson   SM   90.09%     WORLD SWE     01:25:51.0       1083   13.978 km/h
  M   12     Tadas Suskevicius   SM   90.00%     WORLD LTU     01:26:09.0       1077   13.929 km/h
  M   13     Adam Garganis   U23M   90.68%     VIC     01:26:20.0       1074   13.900 km/h
  M   14     Edward Araya   SM   89.32%     WORLD CHI     01:26:41.0       1067   13.843 km/h
  M   15     Jakub Jelonek   SM   88.79%     WORLD POL     01:27:19.0       1055   13.743 km/h
  M   16     Brendon Reading   SM   88.41%     ACT     01:27:29.0       1052   13.717 km/h
  M   17     Artur Brzozowski   SM   87.99%     WORLD POL     01:28:07.0       1040   13.618 km/h
  M   18     Carl Gibbons   U23M   83.96%     NSW     01:32:07.0       967   13.027 km/h
  M   19     Toru Yamamoto   SM   83.62%     WORLD JPN     01:32:30.0       961   12.973 km/h
  M   20     Jason Kozica   SM   82.45%     VIC     01:33:54.0       936   12.780 km/h

  F   DNF     Clara Smith   U20W   QLD        
  M   DNF     Pramesh Prasad   M40   VIC        
  M   DNF     Evan Dunfee   SM   WORLD CAN        
  M   DNF     Tyler Jones   U20M   NSW