Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 January 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 10 - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U15W   74.39%     KNA     00:16:35.0       793   10.854 km/h
  F   2     Madeleine Feain   U20W   64.77%     KSB     00:17:53.0       694   10.065 km/h
  F   3     Heather Carr   W65   87.55%     GHY     00:18:05.0       681   9.954 km/h
  F   4     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   73.54%     PTN     00:18:45.0       633   9.600 km/h
  F   5     Janice Hodgart   W50   63.80%     WES     00:21:12.0       475   8.491 km/h
  F   6     Gwen Steed   W75   81.22%     GHY     00:21:36.0       451   8.333 km/h
  F   7     Victoria Haritos   W55   59.73%     COB     00:23:19.0       356   7.720 km/h
  F   8     Sarah Papadopoulos   SW   49.60%     DIV     00:23:21.0       354   7.709 km/h
  F   9     Joanna Margiolis   U23W   47.76%     ESS     00:24:15.0       309   7.423 km/h
  F   10     Donna Campbell   W45   45.46%     PTN     00:28:00.0       154   6.429 km/h

  M   1     Mark Blackwood   M40   83.71%     KNA     00:13:16.0       749   13.568 km/h
  M   2     Pramesh Prasad   M40   78.52%     COL     00:14:29.0       573   12.428 km/h
  M   3     Trenton Hawkins   M35   68.43%     PTN     00:15:59.0       389   11.262 km/h
  M   4     Lachlan Feain   U20M   68.08%     KSB     00:16:02.0       383   11.227 km/h
  M   5     Mark Donahoo   M55   80.86%     ESS     00:16:09.0       371   11.146 km/h
  M   6     Ralph Bennett   M75   86.97%     GHY     00:18:18.0       173   9.836 km/h
  M   7     Duncan Knox   M55   68.61%     ESS     00:18:51.0       136   9.549 km/h
  M   8     Clyde Riddoch   M60   72.26%     AWA     00:19:01.0       125   9.465 km/h
  M   9     Albin Hess   M55   65.70%     VRWC     00:19:30.0       95   9.231 km/h
  M   10     Leandar Lewis   U23M   53.75%     WYN     00:19:49.0       80   9.083 km/h
  M   11     Ian Rickard   M60   49.14%     BWK     00:27:06.0       0   6.642 km/h

  M   DQ     Timothy Thomas   M50   MUU        
  M   DQ     Paul Kennedy   M60   KSB        
  M   DQ     Joel Imbriano   U13M   STK