Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 November 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 6 - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Moonee Ponds Athletics Track, Aberfeldie, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U15W       KNA     00:09:52.6        12.162 km/h
  F   2     Sandra Geisler   W35       RWD     00:10:15.5        11.707 km/h
  F   3     Arnika Nelson   U15W       WYN     00:10:57.1        10.959 km/h
  F   4     Heather Carr   W65       GHY     00:11:49.7        10.155 km/h
  F   5     Donna-Marie Elms   W55       PTN     00:12:10.4        9.863 km/h
  F   7     Dee Holohan   W50       SAN     00:12:49.1        9.363 km/h
  F   8     Tracy McGoughan   W50       KSB     00:13:14.0        9.068 km/h
  F   9     Edie Bridgewater   U13W       PTN     00:13:25.0        8.944 km/h
  F   10     Janice Hodgart   W50       WES     00:13:55.8        8.623 km/h

  M   1     Heath Beveridge   U15M       WES     00:09:57.1        12.060 km/h
  M   2     David Smyth   M45       COL     00:10:44.0        11.180 km/h
  M   3     Bernie Keirl   M50       DIV     00:11:06.8        10.811 km/h
  M   4     Angus Hay   U15M       KNA     00:11:41.6        10.271 km/h
  M   5     Liam McLennan   U13M       DAC     00:11:53.0        10.098 km/h
  M   6     Paul Kennedy   M60       KSB     00:11:59.3        10.014 km/h
  M   7     Joel Imbriano   U12M       STK     00:12:04.1        9.945 km/h
  M   8     Tom Kennedy   U11M       KSB     00:12:11.4        9.850 km/h
  M   9     Sebastian Weickhardt   U12M       WYN     00:12:11.9        9.850 km/h
  M   10     Duncan Knox   M55       ESS     00:12:20.1        9.730 km/h
  M   11     Clyde Riddoch   M60       AWA     00:12:22.9        9.704 km/h
  M   12     Russ Dickenson   M70       VIC-MA     00:12:31.1        9.587 km/h
  M   13     Brian Anderson   M55       ESS     00:12:48.0        9.375 km/h
  M   14     Dennis Lazar   M60       DIV     00:12:52.6        9.326 km/h
  M   15     Anthony Doran   M65       GHY     00:13:17.2        9.034 km/h
  M   16     Geoff Barrow   M65       MEN     00:13:25.6        8.944 km/h
  M   17     Stephen Murphy   M55       ESS     00:13:50.7        8.675 km/h
  M   18     Ian Rickard   M60       BWK     00:18:21.0        6.540 km/h
  M   19     Steven Stern   M65       GHY     00:19:33.1        6.138 km/h