Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 November 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 5 - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Yarra Ranges Athletics Track, Mt Evelyn, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Simone McInnes   SW   85.48%     GHY     00:13:33.3       1047   13.284 km/h
  F   2     Megan Szirom   W40   83.18%     FKN     00:14:28.5       966   12.442 km/h
  F   3     Chloe Karagiorgos   U16W   79.09%     KNA     00:15:23.1       889   11.701 km/h
  F   4     Charlotte Hay   U14W   80.65%     KNA     00:15:33.9       876   11.576 km/h
  F   5     Sandra Geisler   W35   72.47%     RWD     00:16:29.0       801   10.920 km/h
  F   6     Wendy Muldoon   W45   74.33%     ANW     00:16:59.6       763   10.599 km/h
  F   7     Claire Samanna   SW   67.93%     COL     00:17:03.4       757   10.557 km/h
  F   8     Brianna Briet   U14W   69.03%     CCA     00:18:10.5       674   9.908 km/h
  F   9     Kathleen OMahony   U16W   66.85%     KNA     00:18:12.9       673   9.890 km/h
  F   10     Heather Carr   W65   86.12%     GHY     00:18:23.9       660   9.791 km/h
  F   11     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   73.95%     ANW     00:18:28.9       652   9.747 km/h
  F   12     Pia Hunter   W50   70.64%     BOH     00:18:38.4       641   9.660 km/h
  F   13     Gwen Steed   W75   83.74%     GHY     00:20:57.0       490   8.592 km/h
  F   14     Lee Taylor   U17W   56.06%     YRA     00:21:26.3       461   8.398 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U20M   82.28%     ANW     00:13:16.9       749   13.568 km/h
  M   2     Mark Blackwood   M40   82.06%     KNA     00:13:32.4       708   13.300 km/h
  M   3     Will Thompson   U16M   83.78%     CCA     00:13:36.3       698   13.235 km/h
  M   4     Corey Dickson   U16M   74.71%     KNA     00:15:15.4       473   11.803 km/h
  M   5     Simon Evans   M55   76.27%     BOH     00:16:48.4       302   10.714 km/h
  M   6     Angus Hay   U14M   70.38%     KNA     00:16:52.4       297   10.672 km/h
  M   7     David Smyth   M45   68.87%     COL     00:17:12.5       264   10.465 km/h
  M   8     Lucas Taylor   U23M   58.24%     YRA     00:18:04.8       191   9.963 km/h
  M   9     Ralph Bennett   M75   86.56%     GHY     00:18:08.3       187   9.926 km/h
  M   10     Phillip Dunstone   M45   63.88%     WES     00:18:42.6       145   9.626 km/h
  M   11     Ross Reid   M60   72.07%     COL     00:18:52.6       134   9.541 km/h
  M   12     Clyde Riddoch   M60   68.82%     AWA     00:19:58.2       71   9.015 km/h
  M   13     Russ Dickenson   M70   73.78%     VIC-MA     00:20:27.0       51   8.802 km/h
  M   14     Anthony Doran   M65   67.38%     GHY     00:20:37.2       44   8.731 km/h
  M   15     Geoff Barrow   M65   68.55%     MEN     00:20:58.7       32   8.585 km/h

  M   DQ     Ian Handasyde   M50   OSC        
  M   DQ     David Summers   M55   KNA