Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 October 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    5km Commonwealth Games Test Event  
  Location:    Currumbin, QLD


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Claire Woods   W35   89.26%     SA     00:22:28       1091   13.353 km/h
  F   2     Clara Smith   U20W   87.21%     QLD     00:22:41       1078   13.226 km/h
  F   3     Jessica Pickles   SW   82.48%     QLD     00:23:59       1009   12.509 km/h
  F   4     Christina Papadopoulos   U23W   82.25%     QLD     00:24:03       1004   12.474 km/h
  F   5     Caitlin Hannigan   U16W   84.41%     QLD     00:24:37       976   12.187 km/h
  F   6     Camryn Novinetz     73.81%     QLD     00:26:48       865   11.194 km/h
  F   7     Jayda Anderson   U13W   79.58%     QLD     00:27:26       834   10.936 km/h
  F   8     Gabriella Hill   U15W   75.79%     QLD     00:27:48       816   10.791 km/h
  F   9     Anika Clarke   U12W   77.97%     QLD     00:28:00       807   10.714 km/h
  F   10     Diana Adams     69.37%     SA     00:28:31       782   10.520 km/h
  F   11     Brenda Gannon   W40   72.57%     RWQ     00:29:00       759   10.345 km/h
  F   12     Amelia Schofield   U15W   70.27%     GCV     00:29:59       715   10.006 km/h
  F   13     Nyle Sunderland   W50   72.92%     GCV     00:30:36       687   9.804 km/h
  F   14     Bridget Sullivan     64.26%     TWH     00:30:47       680   9.746 km/h
  F   15     Kay Shaw   W55   73.37%     RWQ     00:32:56       590   9.109 km/h
  F   16     Charlotte Hamann   U17W   61.44%     Other QLD     00:33:24       571   8.982 km/h

  M   1     Dane Bird-Smith   SM   80.96%     QLD     00:22:11       805   13.524 km/h
  M   2     Kris Hayward   U14M   84.91%     QLD     00:24:28       621   12.262 km/h
  M   3     Peter Bennett   M60   80.29%     MAY     00:28:13       371   10.632 km/h
  M   4     Sam McCure   U12M   72.03%     RWQ     00:29:40       292   10.112 km/h
  M   5     Jonathan Wearne   U14M   66.83%     RWQ     00:30:19       259   9.896 km/h
  M   6     Paul Lindenberg   M55   70.33%     RWQ     00:30:26       253   9.858 km/h
  M   7     Ethan Clarke   U17M   60.69%     RWQ     00:31:31       203   9.519 km/h