Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 October 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 2 - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    George Knott Reserve, Clifton Hill, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Sandra Geisler   W35   73.81%     RWD     00:16:11.9       825   11.123 km/h
  F   2     Charlotte Hay   U14W   76.78%     KNA     00:16:20.6       812   11.020 km/h
  F   3     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   75.44%     ANW     00:18:06.7       680   9.945 km/h
  F   4     Heather Carr   W65   83.84%     GHY     00:18:53.3       625   9.532 km/h
  F   5     Brianna Briet   U14W   65.37%     CCA     00:19:11.1       604   9.383 km/h
  F   6     Tracy McGoughan   W50   65.04%     KSB     00:20:25.9       522   8.816 km/h
  F   7     Gwen Steed   W75   85.65%     GHY     00:20:29.9       518   8.788 km/h
  F   8     Janice Hodgart   W50   65.93%     WES     00:20:31.0       517   8.773 km/h
  F   9     Fabienne Parker   W40   50.42%     BWK     00:23:52.3       328   7.542 km/h
  F   10     Brenda Cashin   W50   56.11%     WES     00:23:53.7       327   7.537 km/h
  F   11     Tess Rickard   SW   46.89%     BWK     00:24:42.7       288   7.287 km/h

  M   1     William Dynes   U16M   72.72%     DIV     00:15:40.0       425   11.489 km/h
  M   2     Heath Beveridge   U15M   72.13%     WES     00:16:06.7       376   11.180 km/h
  M   3     Mark Donahoo   M55   79.63%     ESS     00:16:24.5       342   10.976 km/h
  M   4     David Smyth   M45   71.72%     COL     00:16:31.1       330   10.898 km/h
  M   5     Lachlan Feain   U18M   65.08%     KSB     00:16:59.5       286   10.599 km/h
  M   6     Bernie Keirl   M50   70.03%     DIV     00:17:39.1       224   10.198 km/h
  M   7     Angus Hay   U14M   65.11%     KNA     00:18:14.0       178   9.872 km/h
  M   8     Phillip Dunstone   M45   64.56%     WES     00:18:21.2       169   9.809 km/h
  M   9     Brian Anderson   M55   69.46%     ESS     00:18:48.3       138   9.574 km/h
  M   10     Joel Imbriano   U12M   64.10%     STK     00:19:32.9       95   9.215 km/h
  M   11     Grant Murfett   M50   60.18%     VIC-MA     00:20:01.0       69   8.993 km/h
  M   12     Clyde Riddoch   M60   68.48%     AWA     00:20:04.4       67   8.970 km/h
  M   13     Russ Dickenson   M70   73.16%     VIC-MA     00:20:22.7       54   8.838 km/h
  M   14     Bob Gardiner   M80   76.37%     COL     00:22:26.3       2   8.024 km/h
  M   15     Gerry Sofianis   M65   59.59%     STK     00:24:07.2       0   7.464 km/h

  M   DNF     Ian Rickard   M60   BWK