Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 October 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 1 - 3000m Heat 2  
  Location:    Bill Seward Athletics Track, East Burwood, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Chloe Karagiorgos   U16W   78.49%     KNA     00:15:30.3       880   11.613 km/h
  F   2     Cassandra Knight   SW   64.23%     BOH     00:18:02.8       685   9.982 km/h
  F   3     Rebekah Powierski   U16W   64.49%     Other VIC     00:18:52.9       625   9.541 km/h
  F   4     Cassie Little   SW   60.27%     GHY     00:19:17.1       597   9.334 km/h
  F   5     Dee Holohan   W50   65.52%     SAN     00:20:16.8       533   8.882 km/h
  F   6     Lee Taylor   U17W   58.94%     YRA     00:20:23.3       525   8.831 km/h
  F   7     Isabella Dingli   U16W   58.31%     SAN     00:20:52.0       494   8.626 km/h
  F   8     Janice Marston   W50   61.13%     AWA     00:21:32.4       455   8.359 km/h
  F   9     Merilyn Thompson   W50   57.74%     VRWC     00:23:00.3       373   7.826 km/h
  F   10     Brenda Cashin   W50   54.28%     WES     00:24:28.3       299   7.357 km/h

  M   1     Will Thompson   U15M   81.69%     CCA     00:14:13.2       607   12.661 km/h
  M   2     Hayden Walmsley   U17M   77.56%     KNA     00:14:27.4       575   12.457 km/h
  M   3     Lucas Taylor   U23M   64.36%     YRA     00:16:21.6       349   11.009 km/h
  M   4     Simon Evans   M55   78.13%     BOH     00:16:24.8       342   10.976 km/h
  M   5     Mark Donahoo   M55   79.39%     ESS     00:16:27.2       337   10.942 km/h
  M   6     Kyle Bird   U23M   63.84%     MPA     00:16:29.3       335   10.920 km/h
  M   7     Angus Hay   U14M   69.49%     KNA     00:17:05.9       275   10.537 km/h
  M   8     Bernie Keirl   M50   70.77%     DIV     00:17:28.5       242   10.305 km/h
  M   9     Ross Reid   M60   73.70%     COL     00:18:27.5       163   9.756 km/h
  M   10     Phillip Dunstone   M45   61.54%     WES     00:19:15.5       111   9.351 km/h
  M   11     Ian Handasyde   M50   63.67%     OSC     00:19:35.4       92   9.191 km/h
  M   12     Clyde Riddoch   M60   69.40%     AWA     00:19:48.3       80   9.091 km/h
  M   13     Geoff Barrow   M65   70.68%     MEN     00:20:20.7       56   8.852 km/h
  M   14     Bob Gardiner   M80   76.71%     COL     00:22:20.7       3   8.060 km/h

  M   DQ     Andrew Jamieson   M70   OSC        
  M   DQ     Gerry Sofianis   M65   STK