Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 June 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U12 2km  
  Location:    Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Jasmyn McDonald   U13W       NSWRWC     00:09:47        12.266 km/h
  F   2     Leah McDonald   U12W       NSWRWC     00:10:32        11.392 km/h
  F   3     Eliza Delaine   U11W       NSWRWC     00:10:40        11.250 km/h
  F   4     Gabby Hunt   U12W       ACTRFWC     00:10:52        11.043 km/h
  F   5     Jemma Smith   U13W       TRWC     00:10:55        10.992 km/h
  F   6     Mikaela Woodward   U13W       RWV     00:11:10        10.746 km/h
  F   7     Danielle Kalemusic   U13W       NSWRWC     00:11:14        10.682 km/h
  F   8     Anaya Hodges   U12W       RWV     00:11:25        10.511 km/h
  F   9     Brodie Richardson   U11W       RWV     00:11:31        10.420 km/h
  F   10     Mikhala Hodges   U11W       RWV     00:11:40        10.286 km/h
  F   12     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U11W       SARWC     00:11:46        10.198 km/h
  F   11     Ally Grujoski   U13W       NSWRWC     00:11:46        10.198 km/h
  F   13     Jemma Peart   U11W       RWV     00:11:53        10.098 km/h
  F   14     Jessica Lillie   U12W       RWV     00:11:54        10.084 km/h
  F   15     Brianna Lillie   U10W       RWV     00:11:58        10.028 km/h
  F   16     Jasmine Fletcher   U11W       NSWRWC     00:12:16        9.783 km/h
  F   17     Amy Canavan   U10W       RWV     00:12:23        9.690 km/h
  F   18     Katelyn Lotherington   U11W       RWV     00:12:23        9.690 km/h
  F   19     Samantha Brown   U11W       NSWRWC     00:12:24        9.677 km/h
  F   20     Kathleen OMahony   U10W       RWV     00:12:42        9.449 km/h
  F   21     Lee Taylor   U11W       RWV     00:12:51        9.339 km/h
  F   22     Riona Tyler-Dowd   U11W       SARWC     00:12:56        9.278 km/h
  F   23     Kirrily Garwood   U11W       TRWC     00:12:57        9.266 km/h
  F   24     Taylor McCarthy-Smith   U12W       RWQ     00:13:26        8.933 km/h
  F   25     Elsie Potezny   U11W       SARWC     00:13:27        8.922 km/h
  F   26     Josie Doyle   U13W       NSWRWC     00:13:52        8.654 km/h
  F   27     Emily Hopkins   U13W       ACTRFWC     00:13:57        8.602 km/h
  F   28     Mercedes Brennan   U10W       RWV     00:14:02        8.551 km/h

  M   1     Harry Hockley-Samon   U11M       RWV     00:10:05        11.901 km/h
  M   2     Yanis Benzenati   U11M       RWQ     00:10:11        11.784 km/h
  M   3     Callum Burns   U12M       ACTRFWC     00:10:17        11.669 km/h
  M   4     Kyle Bedford   U12M       NSWRWC     00:10:18        11.650 km/h
  M   5     Dylan Richardson   U11M       NSWRWC     00:10:48        11.111 km/h
  M   6     Alix Harlington   U12M       SARWC     00:10:48        11.111 km/h
  M   7     Benjamin Tisdale   U12M       NSWRWC     00:11:01        10.893 km/h
  M   9     Ryan Thomson   U12M       NSWRWC     00:11:39        10.300 km/h
  M   8     Jonty Brennan   U12M       RWV     00:11:39        10.300 km/h
  M   10     Justin Brill   U11M       RWV     00:12:02        9.972 km/h
  M   11     Travis Barendregt   U12M       NSWRWC     00:12:25        9.664 km/h
  M   12     James Plummer   U11M       NSWRWC     00:12:41        9.461 km/h
  M   13     Hayden Walmsley   U11M       RWV     00:12:45        9.412 km/h
  M   14     Rodney Davis   U12M       RWV     00:13:25        8.944 km/h
  M   15     Harley Davidson   U12M       RWV     00:15:55        7.539 km/h

  M   DQ     Ryan Pinchen   U12M   RWQ