Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 January 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 12, Yellow Zone - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Moonee Ponds Athletics Track, Aberfeldie, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Arnika Nelson   U14W       WYN     00:11:23.8        10.542 km/h
  F   2     Robyn Shaw   W55       WES     00:12:33.2        9.562 km/h
  F   3     Tracy McGoughan   W50       KSB     00:12:37.5        9.511 km/h
  F   4     Tania Kapetanovic   W45       KSB     00:12:39.3        9.486 km/h
  F   5     Maria Abfalter   W45       KSB     00:13:22.3        8.978 km/h
  F   6     Kelly Spiteri   W40       COB     00:13:22.6        8.978 km/h
  F   7     Janice Hodgart   W50       WES     00:13:36.1        8.824 km/h
  F   8     Victoria Haritos   W55       COB     00:14:23.0        8.343 km/h
  F   9     Georgie Boal         GLG     00:14:26.7        8.314 km/h
  F   10     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:14:28.3        8.295 km/h
  F   11     Sarah Auricchio         WES     00:14:35.5        8.229 km/h
  F   12     Krystal Kunig         KSB     00:15:38.7        7.676 km/h
  F   13     Ruby Bovdis         WES     00:15:51.3        7.571 km/h
  F   14     Tess Rickard   SW       BWK     00:16:02.7        7.484 km/h
  F   15     Olive Ireland   W55       BWK     00:17:10.5        6.990 km/h

  M   1     Scott Nelson   M45       WYN     00:09:15.0        12.973 km/h
  M   2     Mark Donahoo   M55       ESS     00:10:17.7        11.669 km/h
  M   3     John Kondogonis   M55       KSB     00:10:48.6        11.111 km/h
  M   4     Heath Beveridge   U14M       WES     00:11:00.5        10.909 km/h
  M   5     Phillip Dunstone   M45       WES     00:11:15.4        10.667 km/h
  M   6     Paul Kennedy   M55       KSB     00:11:49.5        10.155 km/h
  M   7     Duncan Knox   M55       ESS     00:12:11.0        9.850 km/h
  M   8     Stephen Murphy   M55       ESS     00:12:59.9        9.243 km/h
  M   9     Brian Anderson   M55       ESS     00:13:06.4        9.160 km/h
  M   10     David Sullivan         MUU     00:13:06.8        9.160 km/h
  M   11     Timothy Thomas   M50       MUU     00:13:55.1        8.623 km/h
  M   12     Malachi Downie         ESS     00:13:58.1        8.592 km/h
  M   13     Mark Ireland   SM       BWK     00:14:28.3        8.295 km/h
  M   14     Tom Kennedy   U11M       KSB     00:14:35.5        8.229 km/h
  M   15     Philip van Dueren         MUU     00:15:04.4        7.965 km/h
  M   16     Ian Rickard   M60       BWK     00:18:09.9        6.612 km/h

  M   DQ     Hamish Beaumont   M40   MUU