Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 January 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 11, Yellow Zone vs Blue Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Moonee Ponds Athletics Track, Aberfeldie, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Philippa Huse   U18W   83.97%     SAN     00:14:08.07       995   12.736 km/h
  F   2     Megan Szirom   W35   82.29%     FKN     00:14:31.81       962   12.400 km/h
  F   3     Heather Carr   W65   91.36%     GHY     00:17:06.51       754   10.526 km/h
  F   4     Tania Kapetanovic   W45   65.42%     KSB     00:19:47.85       563   9.099 km/h
  F   5     Tracy McGoughan   W50   66.37%     KSB     00:19:50.72       560   9.076 km/h
  F   6     Gwen Steed   W70   86.26%     GHY     00:20:01.59       548   8.993 km/h
  F   7     Jessica Lillie   U18W   59.14%     KNA     00:20:04.73       544   8.970 km/h
  F   8     Robyn Shaw   W55   67.71%     WES     00:20:10.51       539   8.926 km/h
  F   9     Kelly Spiteri   W40   58.30%     COB     00:21:08.43       479   8.517 km/h
  F   10     Janice Hodgart   W50   62.96%     WES     00:21:17.47       469   8.457 km/h
  F   11     Victoria Haritos   W55   64.58%     COB     00:21:21.23       466   8.431 km/h
  F   12     Brenda Cashin   W50   59.91%     WES     00:22:10.46       419   8.120 km/h
  F   13     Roslyn Ireland   SW   52.04%     BWK     00:22:20.77       409   8.060 km/h
  F   14     Tess Rickard   SW   48.06%     BWK     00:24:06.31       316   7.469 km/h

  M   1     Reese Walmsley   U20M   79.20%     KNA     00:13:47.28       671   13.059 km/h
  M   2     Scott Nelson   M45   84.52%     WYN     00:13:54.17       654   12.950 km/h
  M   3     Hayden Walmsley   U16M   76.30%     KNA     00:14:56.81       514   12.054 km/h
  M   4     Danny Hawksworth   M35   70.17%     ESS     00:15:29.43       444   11.625 km/h
  M   5     Mark Donahoo   M55   83.00%     ESS     00:15:35.82       435   11.551 km/h
  M   6     Paul Kennedy   M55   78.04%     KSB     00:16:44.89       308   10.757 km/h
  M   7     John Kondogonis   M55   70.48%     KSB     00:17:51.77       209   10.084 km/h
  M   8     Hamish Beaumont   M40   60.47%     MUU     00:18:22.52       169   9.800 km/h
  M   9     Phillip Dunstone   M45   63.98%     WES     00:18:31.37       157   9.721 km/h
  M   10     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   59.17%     MEN     00:19:04.56       122   9.441 km/h
  M   11     Duncan Knox   M55   65.76%     ESS     00:19:29.21       97   9.239 km/h
  M   12     Anthony Doran   M60   68.82%     GHY     00:19:58.48       71   9.015 km/h
  M   13     Geoff Barrow   M65   70.97%     MEN     00:20:01.09       69   8.993 km/h
  M   14     Brian Anderson   M55   64.51%     ESS     00:20:03.72       68   8.978 km/h
  M   15     Timothy Thomas   M50   56.78%     MUU     00:21:35.32       15   8.340 km/h
  M   16     John Zeleznikow   M65   49.08%     GHY     00:28:37.52       0   6.290 km/h